2010 Iberia Parish 4-H Journey Into Jobs Results

The Iberia Parish 4-H Journey Into Jobs was held December 9 at Sugarland Elementary. This is an annual event where 4-H'ers interview people representing various jobs/careers, as well as being interviewed by judges. The fourth-through sixth grade contestants were interviewed and asked general questions. The seventh-through-12th grade contestants were interviewed and asked questions related to a present or future career or job. All results for this contest are listed here.

Results
FIRST NAME LAST NAME DIVISION PLACING CLUB
Blair Benoit 4th Grade-Girls Blue Ribbon Center Street Elementary
Raven Fremin 4th Grade-Girls Blue Ribbon Jefferson Island Road Elementary
Jene' Hardy 4th Grade-Girls Blue Ribbon Center Street Elementary
Samatha Roman 4th Grade-Girls Blue Ribbon Center Street Elementary
Aubrey Angeles 4th Grade-Girls Blue Ribbon Center Street Elementary
Tristan Sonnier 4th Grade-Boys Blue Ribbon St. Joseph Catholic School
Ian Greene 4th Grade-Boys Blue Ribbon Assembly Christian Elementary
Dayne Breaux 4th Grade-Boys Blue Ribbon Loreauville Elementary
Hailey Romero 5th Grade-Girls Blue Ribbon Center Street Elementary
Mallerie Reaux 5th Grade-Girls Blue Ribbon Jefferson Island Road Elementary
Diamond Moore 5th Grade-Girls Blue Ribbon Jefferson Island Road Elementary
Emily Neuville 5th Grade-Girls Blue Ribbon Jefferson Island Road Elementary
Emily Roy 5th Grade-Girls Blue Ribbon Center Street Elementary
Addie Simoneaux 5th Grade-Girls Blue Ribbon Jefferson Island Road Elementary
Macy Dore 5th Grade-Girls Blue Ribbon Jefferson Island Road Elementary
Briana Hardy 5th Grade-Girls Blue Ribbon Center Street Elementary
Montgomery Gonzales 5th Grade-Boys Blue Ribbon Loreauville Elementary
Dylan Derouen 5th Grade-Boys Blue Ribbon Jefferson Island Road Elementary
Sebastin Jenkins 5th Grade-Boys Red Ribbon Jefferson Island Road Elementary
Emmet Crochet 5th Grade-Boys Red Ribbon Iberia Home School
Jenna Guidry 6th Grade-Girls Blue Ribbon Assembly Christian School
Destinee Leger 6th Grade-Girls Blue Ribbon Catholic High Elementary
Grace O'Brien 6th Grade-Girls Blue Ribbon Catholic High Elementary
Kaelyn Gaudin 6th Grade-Girls Blue Ribbon Magnolia Elementary
Mary-Alizabeth Beaullieu 6th Grade-Girls Blue Ribbon Catholic High Elementary
Isabell Gilfoil 6th Grade-Girls Blue Ribbon Catholic High Elementary
Aeran Melancon 6th Grade-Girls Blue Ribbon Center Street Elementary
Jolynn Louviere 6th Grade-Girls Blue Ribbon Loreauville Elementary
Mikayla Bayard 6th Grade-Girls Red Ribbon Assembly Christian School
Julianne Romero 6th Grade-Girls Red Ribbon Magnolia Elementary
Chase Clifton 6th Grade-Boys Blue Ribbon Loreauville Elementary
Cody Richardson 6th Grade-Boys Blue Ribbon Center Street Elementary
Daniel Segura 6th Grade-Boys Blue Ribbon Catholic High Elementary
Maverick Morvant 6th Grade-Boys Red Ribbon Jefferson Island Road Elementary
Paul Brasseaux 6th Grade-Boys Red Ribbon Jefferson Island Road Elementary
Kennedy Cotton 7th-8th Grade-Boys & Girls 1st Place Assembly Christian School
Andrew Picheloup 7th-8th Grade-Boys & Girls 2nd Place Belle Place Middle School
Dai-Shanae Sparrow 7th-8th Grade-Boys & Girls 3rd Place Iberia Middle School
Baylee Louviere 7th-8th Grade-Boys & Girls 4th Place Iberia Middle School
Allegra Johnson 7th-8th Grade-Boys & Girls 5th Place Iberia Middle School
Caroline Ferrier 7th-8th Grade-Boys & Girls Blue Ribbon Iberia Middle School
Harley Greene 7th-8th Grade-Boys & Girls Blue Ribbon Assembly Christian School
Yves Hamilton 7th-8th Grade-Boys & Girls Blue Ribbon Anderson Middle School
Meleah Guilbeau 7th-8th Grade-Boys & Girls Blue Ribbon Iberia Middle School
Brennan Trahan 7th-8th Grade-Boys & Girls Blue Ribbon Anderson Middle School
Taylor Romero 9th-12th Grade-Boys & Girls 1st Place Westgate High School
Jacqueline McCarthy 9th-12th Grade-Boys & Girls 2nd Place New Iberia Senior High
Tyriana Wilson 9th-12th Grade-Boys & Girls 3rd Place Catholic High School
Brandy Milliman 9th-12th Grade-Boys & Girls 4th Place Catholic High School
Robert Lancon 9th-12th Grade-Boys & Girls 5th Place Highland Baptist Christian School
Mariane Derise 9th-12th Grade-Boys & Girls Blue Ribbon Delcambre High School
Courtney Leblanc 9th-12th Grade-Boys & Girls Blue Ribbon Delcambre High School
Florencia Scaglia 9th-12th Grade Boys & Girls Blue Ribbon Catholic High School
Tiffany Broussard 9th-12th Grade Blue Ribbon Westgate High School
Clint Broussard 9th-12th Grade-Boys & Girls Blue Ribbon Assembly Christian School
Tyler Barras 9th-12th Grade-Boys & Girls Blue Ribbon New Iberia Senior High
Kyle Broussard 9th-12th Grade-Boys & Girls Red Ribbon Assembly Christian School
Chase Broussard 9th-12th Grade-Boys & Girls Red Ribbon Assembly Christian School
12/13/2010 11:47:19 PM
Rate This Article:

Have a question or comment about the information on this page?

Innovate . Educate . Improve Lives

The LSU AgCenter and the LSU College of Agriculture

Top