2013 Sugarcane Livestock Rabbit Show and Baby Beef Carcass Contest Results

Blair Hebert, Edler, Bethany  |  10/10/2013 11:38:22 PM

The 2013 Sugarcane Livestock and Rabbit Shows were held September 27-28 at the SugArena in New Iberia, LA.  The 4-H Livestock and Rabbit projects help 4-H members gain knowledge and skills concerning their animals.  The projects also provide 4-H members opportunities to learn life skills through participation in a series of learning experiences.  4-H'ers must care daily for their animals and work with them in preparation for their shows.

The Iberia Office of the LSU AgCenter Louisiana Cooperative Extension Service, on behalf of the 4-H livestock exhibitors, parents, leaders, and volunteers would like to thank all those who assisted.  Congratulations to all who participated. Results are as listed below:

BABY BEEF/STEERS – TOP 10
Champion-Kerrigan Fitch, New Iberia Senior High
Reserve Champion-Mason Hebert, Member at Large
3rd Thomas Derise, Catholic High Elementary
4th Avery Boudreaux, New Iberia Senior High
5th Brandon Wilson, Anderson Middle
6th Brooke Bodin, Catholic High
7th Thomas Dore, Jefferson Island Elementary
8th Emily Hebert, Member at Large
9th Ty Guillotte, Catholic High
10th Rylee Menard, Anderson Middle

BABY BEEF SHOWMANSHIP
Champion-Kerrigan Fitch, New Iberia Senior High
Reserve Champion-Zachary Gibbons, Highland Baptist School

9-11Years of Age
1st Thomas Derise, Catholic High Elementary
2nd Thomas Dore, Jefferson Island Elementary
3rd Elijah Fitch, Member at Large

12-14 Years of Age
1st Ty Guillotte, Catholic High
2nd Brandon Wilson, Anderson Middle
3rd Rylee Menard, Anderson Middle

15 Years of Age and Older
1st Kerrigan Fitch, New Iberia Senior High
2nd Zachary Gibbons, Highland Baptist
3rd Avery Boudreaux, New Iberia Senior High
4th Emily Hebert, Member at Large
5th Dylan Darbonne, Loreauville High
6th Mason Hebert, Member at Large

BABY BEEF/STEERS-CARCASS CONTEST
Champion- Emily Hebert, Member at Large
Reserve Champion-Brooke Bodin, Catholic High
3rd Mason Hebert, Member at Large
4th Thomas Dore, Jefferson Island Elementary
5th Ty Guillotte, Catholic High
6th Zachary Gibbons, Highland Baptist
7th Thomas Derise, Catholic High Elementary
8th Kerrigan Fitch, New Iberia Senior High
9th Elijah Fitch, Member at Large
10th Avery Boudreaux, New Iberia Senior High

MARKET SWINE- TOP 45
Champion-Alexis Boyd, New Iberia Senior High
Reserve Champion-Saige Pellerin, Assembly Christian Elementary
3rd Avery Boudreaux, New Iberia Senior High
4th Kerrigan Fitch, New Iberia Senior High
5th Riley Gonsoulin, Catholic High
6th Daniel Segura, Catholic High
7th Myla Hebert, Loreauville Elementary
8th Jon Segura, Catholic High
9th Jordan Hebert, Loreauville High
10th Zachary Buteaux, New Iberia Senior High
11th Brooke Bodin, Catholic High
12th Katlyn Landry, Westgate
13th Molly Segura, Highland Baptist
14th Tyson Chastant, Loreauville High
15th Julian Hebert, Loreauville High
16th Alaina Derouen, Coteau Elementary
17th Hunter Derouen, Anderson Middle
18th Jenna Guidry, Assembly Christian High
19th Ty Guillotte, Catholic High
20th Grace Gonsoulin, Catholic High Elem.
21st Rhett Lanie, New Iberia Senior High
22nd Emily Hebert, Member at Large
23rd Hunter Touchet, Iberia Middle School
24th Bailey Romero, Loreauville High
25th Quinten Romero, Loreauville High
26th Jewel Guidry, Assembly Christian High
27th Chelsea Romero, Westgate
28th Mason Hebert, Member at Large
29th Thomas Dore, Jefferson Island Elem.
30th Saige Dore, Center Street Elementary
31st Bryce Leslie, New Iberia Senior High
32nd Kathryn Gonsoulin, Catholic High
33rd Brody Olivier, Coteau Elementary
34th Ryan Stein, New Iberia Senior High
35th Max Grabert, New Iberia Senior High
36th Brant Leslie, Iberia Middle School
37th Gracie Petry, Assembly Christian Elem.
38th Claire Olivier, Delcambre High
39th Bryson Chastant, Loreauville High
40th Amber Rogers, Delcambre High
41st Alexis Rogers, Delcambre High
42nd Caleb Romero, Westgate
43rd Ben Galatas, Loreauville High
44th Cory Rogers, Delcambre High
45th Jada Dorsey, Loreauville High

Market Swine-Class 1
1st Jenna Guidry, Assembly Christian High
2nd Rhett Lanie, New Iberia Senior High
3rd Hunter Touchet, Iberia Middle School
4th Brody Olivier, Coteau Elementary
5th Drake Mogerman, Iberia Middle School
6th Chan Khammany, Anderson Middle
7th Blake Boutte, Loreauville High
8th Trent Broussard, New Iberia Senior High

Market Swine-Class 2
1st Saige Pellerin, Assembly Christian Elem.
2nd Tyson Chastant, Loreauville High
3rd Alaina Derouen, Coteau Elementary
4th Jewel Guidry, Assembly Christian High
5th Gracie Petry, Assembly Christian Elem.
6th Claire Olivier, Delcambre High
7th Trey Latiolais, Loreauville High

Market Swine-Class 3
1st Katlyn Landry, Westgate
2nd Saige Dore, Center Street Elementary
3rd Kathryn Gonsoulin, Catholic High
4th Amber Rogers, Delcambre High
5th Alexis Rogers, Delcambre High
6th Caleb Romero, Westgate
7th Tyler Romero, New Iberia Senior High
8th Harley Romero, Iberia Middle School

Market Swine-Class 4
1st Daniel Segura, Catholic High
2nd Molly Segura, Highland Baptist
3rd Grace Gonsoulin, Catholic High Elem.
4th Emily Hebert, Member at Large
5th Quinten Romero, Loreauville High
6th Ben Galatas, Loreauville High
7th Cory Rogers, Delcambre High
8th Rylee Menard, Anderson Middle

Market Swine-Class 5
1st Avery Boudreaux, New Iberia Senior High
2nd Zachary Buteaux, New Iberia Senior High
3rd Hunter Derouen, Anderson Middle
4th Bailey Romero, Loreauville High
5th Thomas Dore, Jefferson Island Elementary
6th Bryce Leslie, New Iberia Senior High
7th Brant Leslie, Iberia Middle School
8th Jada Dorsey, Loreauville High

Market Swine-Class 6
1st Alexis Boyd, New Iberia Senior High
2nd Myla Hebert, Loreauville Elementary
3rd Jon Segura, Catholic High
4th Chelsea Romero, Westgate
5th Mason Hebert, Member at Large
6th Ryan Stein, New Iberia Senior High
7th Bryson Chastant, Loreauville High

Market Swine-Class 7
1st Kerrigan Fitch, New Iberia Senior High
2nd Riley Gonsoulin, Catholic High
3rd Jordan Hebert, Loreauville High
4th Brooke Bodin, Catholic High
5th Julian Hebert, Loreauville High
6th Ty Guillotte, Catholic High
7th Max Grabert, New Iberia Senior High

SWINE SHOWMANSHIP
Overall Champion Showman-
Jon Segura, Catholic High
Overall Reserve Champion Showman-
Avery Boudreaux, New Iberia Senior High

15 Years of Age and Older
1st Avery Boudreaux, New Iberia Senior High
2nd Bryson Chastant, Loreauville High
3rd Zachary Buteaux, New Iberia Senior High
4th Tyson Chastant, Loreauville High
5th Kerrigan Fitch, New Iberia Senior High
HM Katlyn Landry, Westgate
HM Chelsea Romero, Westgate High
HM Trent Broussard, New Iberia Senior High
HM Emily Hebert, Member at Large

14 Years of Age
1st Jon Segura, Catholic High
2nd Hunter Touchet, Iberia Middle School
3rd Blake Boutte, Loreauville High
4th Ty Guillotte, Catholic High
5th Chan Khammany, Anderson Middle

13 Years of Age
1st Trey Latiolais, Loreauville High
2nd Brooke Bodin, Catholic High
3rd Julian Hebert, Loreauville High
4th Daniel Segura, Catholic High
5th Max Grabert, New Iberia Senior High

12 Years of Age
1st Jada Dorsey, Loreauville High
2nd Hunter Derouen, Anderson Middle
3rd Saige Dore, Center Street Elementary

11 Years of Age
1st Brody Olivier, Coteau Elementary
2nd Drake Mogerman, Iberia Middle School

10 Years of Age
1st Thomas Dore, Jefferson Island Elementary
2nd Saige Pellerin, Assembly Christian Elem.
3rd Alexis Rogers, Delcambre High

9 Years of Age
1st Myla Hebert, Loreauville Elementary
2nd Alaina Derouen, Coteau Elementary

Division Champion-9-11 Years of Age
Thomas Dore, Jefferson Island Elementary

Division Reserve Champion-9-11 Years of Age
Myla Hebert, Loreauville Elementary

Division Champion-12-14 Years of Age
Jon Segura, Catholic High

Division Reserve Champion-12-14 Years of Age
Trey Latiolais, Loreauville High

Division Champion-15 Years of Age & Older
Avery Boudreaux, New Iberia Senior High

Division Reserve Champion-15 Years of Age & Older
Bryson Chastant, Loreauville High

IBERIA MARKET LAMBS (TOP 4)
Champion-Ty Guillotte, Catholic High
Reserve Champion-Hunter Touchet, Iberia Middle School
3rd Avery Boudreaux, New Iberia Senior High
4th Max Grabert, New Iberia Senior High

Market Lambs-Class 1
1st Ty Guillotte, Catholic High
2nd Hunter Touchet, Iberia Middle School

Market Lambs-Class 2
1st Avery Boudreaux, New Iberia Senior High
2nd Max Grabert, New Iberia Senior High

SHEEP SHOWMANSHIP
Overall Champion Showman
Ty Guillotte, Catholic High
Overall Reserve Champion Showman
Avery Boudreaux, New Iberia Senior High

12-14 Years of Age
1st Ty Guillotte, Catholic High
2nd Hunter Touchet, Iberia Middle School
3rd Max Grabert, New Iberia Senior High

15 Years of Age and Older
1st Avery Boudreaux, New Iberia Senior High

MARKET GOATS (TOP 5)
Champion-Blake Boutte, Loreauville High
Reserve Champion-Ty Guillotte, Catholic High
3rd Caleb Romero, Westgate
4th Hunter Touchet,  Iberia Middle School
5th Chelsea Romero, Westgate

Market Goats-Class 1
1st Blake Boutte, Loreauville High
2nd Alanie Walker, Loreauville High
3rd Rylee Menard, Anderson Middle

Market Goats-Class 2
1st Hunter Touchet, Iberia Middle School
2nd Brennon Dugas, Loreauville High

Market Goats-Class 3
1st Ty Guillotte, Catholic High
2nd Caleb Romero, Westgate
3rd Chelsea Romero, Westgate

GOAT SHOWMANSHIP
Overall Champion Showman
Ty Guillotte, Catholic High
Overall Reserve Champion Showman
Chelsea Romero, Westgate

12-14 Years of Age
1st Ty Guillotte, Catholic High
2nd Hunter Touchet, Iberia Middle School
3rd Alanie Walker, Loreauville High
4th Blake Boutte, Loreauville High

15 Years of Age and Older
1st Chelsea Romero, Westgate

**OPEN BEEF SHOW**
SUPREME CHAMPION BULL
Brangus-Ethan Zaunbrecher, Vermilion

SUPREME CHAMPION HEIFER
Red Brahman-Tori Doucet, Vermilion

AOB BRAHMAN
Champion AOB Brahman Bull-
Collin Hebert, Vermilion

Reserve Champion AOB Brahman Bull
Logan Hebert, Vermilion

Champion AOB Brahman Heifer
Colling Hebert, Vermilion

Reserve Champion AOB Brahman Heifer
Maggie Mouton, Vermilion

Class E03-Early Jr. Bull Calf
1st Logan Hebert, Vermilion

Class E06-Late Summer Yearling Bull
1st Collin Hebert, Vermilion

Class E14 Early Jr. Heifer Calf
1st Collin Hebert, Vermilion
2nd Isabelle Dominique, Lafayette
3rd Jabian Menard, Vermilion

Class E19 Late Jr. Yearling Heifer
1st Abbie Mouton, Vermilion

Class E20 Early Jr. Yearling Heifer
1st Maggie Mouton, Vermilion

BRANGUS
Champion Brangus Bull-
Ethan Zaunbrecher, Vermilion

Champion Brangus Heifer-
Ethan Zaunbrecher, Vermilion

Reserve Champion Brangus Heifer-
Lane Johnson, Lafayette

Class I09 Early Jr. Yearling Bull
1st Ethan Zaunbrecher, Vermilion

Class I15 Late Sr. Heifer Calf
1st Lane Johnson, Lafayette

Class I16 Early Sr. Heifer Calf
1st Logan Lemaire, Vermilion
2nd Abbey Zaunbrecher, Vermilion
3rd Nicholas Choate, Vermilion

Class I21 Sr. Yearling Heifer
1st Ethan Zaunbrecher, Vermilion

BRAFORD
Champion Braford Bull-
Ty Zaunbrecher, Vermilion

Reserve Champion Braford Bull
-
Clay Zaunbrecher, Vermilion

Champion Bradford Heifer
-
C. Ridge Herpin, Vermilion

Reserve Champion Braford Heifer-
Alexandra Herpin, Vermilion

Class F02 Late Jr. Bull Calf
1st Clay Zaunbrecher, Vermilion
2nd Annemarie Broussard, Vermilion

Class F07 Early Summer Yearling Bull
1st Ty Zaunbrecher, Vermilion

Class F12 Summer Heifer
1st Lucas Sagrera, Vermilion
2nd Ty Zaunbrecher, Vermilion

Class F13 Late Jr. Heifer Calf
1st Alexandra Herpin, Vermilion
2nd Britney Broussard, Vermilion
3rd Solomon Sagrera, Vermilion

Class F17 Late Summer Yearling Heifer
1st Alexandra Herpin, Vermilion

Class F18 Early Summer Yearling Heifer
1st C. Ridge Herpin, Vermilion

Class F19 Late Jr. Yearling Heifer
1st C. Ridge Herpin, Vermilion

Class F20 Early Jr. Yearling Heifer
1st Ty Zaunbrecher, Vermilion
2nd Clay Zaunbrecher, Vermilion

BRAHMAN
Champion Brahman Bull-
Lauryn Fulkerson, Vermilion

Reserve Champion Brahman Bull-
Madelyn Breaux, Lafayette

Champion Brahman Heifer-
Alysse Hebert, Vermilion

Reserve Champion Brahman Heifer-
Gage Marceaux, Vermilion

Class G04 Late Sr. Bull Calf
1st Lauryn Fulkerson, Vermilion

Class G15 Late Sr. Heifer Calf
1st Alysse Hebert, Vermilion

Class G16 Early Sr. Heifer Calf
1st Gage Marceaux, Vermilion
2nd Gabrielle Marceaux, Vermilion

Class G18 Early Summer Yearling Heifer
1st Brody McDaniel, Vermilion
2nd Sydney Luquette, Vermilion
3rd Lauryn Fulkerson, Vermilion
4th Carly Hebert, Vermilion

Class G20 Early Jr. Yearling Heifer
1st Alysse Hebert, Vermilion

Class G21 Sr. Yearling Heifer
1st Alysse Hebert, Vermilion

AOB NON-BRAHMAN
Champion AOB Non-Brahman Bull
Thomas Dore, Iberia

Reserve Champion AOB Non-Brahman Bull
Alex Smith, Lafayette

Champion AOB Non-Brahman Heifer
Dylan Darbonne, Iberia

Reserve Champion AOB Non-Brahman Heifer 
 Madison Judice, Lafayette

Class M02 Late Junior Bull
1st Thomas Dore, Jefferson Island Elementary
2nd Alex Smith, Lafayette

Class M16 – Early Sr Heifer
1st Dylan Darbonne, Loreauville High

Class M18 – Early Summer Yearling
1st Madison Judice, Lafayette

Class M19 – Late Jr Yearling Heifer
1st Thomas Dore, Jefferson Island Elementary
2nd Dylan Darbonne, Loreauville High
3rd Evan Smith, Lafayette

Class M20 – Early Jr Yearling Heifer
1st Madison Judice, Lafayette

ANGUS
Champion Angus Bull
Dylan Darbonne, Iberia

Champion Angus Heifer
Trey delaHoussaye, Iberia

Reserve Champion Angus Heifer
Kerrigan Fitch, Iberia

Class K02 Late Jr. Bull Calf
1st Dylan Darbonne, Loreauville High

Class K15 Late Sr. Heifer Calf
1st Trey delaHoussaye, Iberia

Class K16 Early Sr. Heifer
1st Kerrigan Fitch, New Iberia Senior High
2nd Broty Stelly, Lafayette

RED BRANGUS
Champion Red Brangus Bull
Seth Suire, Vermilion

Champion Red Brangus Heifer
Seth Suire, Vermilion

Reserve Champion Red Brangus Heifer
Seth Suire, Vermilion

Class N10 Sr Yearling Bull
1st Seth Suire, Vermilion

Class N16 Early Sr Heifer
1st Seth Suire, Vermilion
2nd Jacob Richard, Vermilion

Class N19 Late Jr Yearling Heifer
1st Patrick Poche, Vermilion
2nd JohnPaul Poche, Vermilion

Class N22 Two Year Old Heifer
1st Seth Suire, Vermilion

BRAFORD BASE
Champion Braford Base Bull
Christopher Broussard, Vermilion

Champion Braford Base Heifer
Trevor Bertrand, Cameron

Reserve Champion Braford Base Heifer
Brant Styron, Cameron

Class P03 Early Jr Bull
1st Christopher Broussard, Vermilion

Class P13 Late Jr. Heifer
1st Lindsey Detraz, Vermilion

Class P14 Early Jr Heifer
1st Dilan Comeaux, Vermilion
2nd Hagun Hebert, Vermilion
3rd Annemarie Broussard, Vermilion

Class P15 Late Sr Heifer
1st Audreanna Richard, Cameron

Class P16 Early Sr Heifer
1st Brant Styron, Cameron

Class P18 Early Summer Yearling
1st Trevor Bertrand, Cameron

Class P19 Late Jr Yearling Heifer
1st Trevor Bertrand, Cameron
2nd Brant Styron, Cameron

Class P20 Early Jr Yearling Heifer
1st Dilan Comeaux, Vermilion
2nd Lindsey Detraz, Vermilion

Class P22 Two Year Old Heifer
1st Bralen Bertrand, Cameron

RED BRAHMAN
Champion Red Brahman Bull
Alysse Hebert, Vermilion

Reserve Champion Red Brahman Bull
Kali Harrington, Vermilion

Champion Red Brahman Heifer
Tori Doucet, Vermilion

Reserve Champion Red Brahman Heifer
Victoria Frederick, Vermilion

Class Q03 Early Jr Bull
1st Kali Harrington, Vermilion

Class Q04 Late Sr Bull Calf
1st Alysse Hebert, Vermilion

Class Q11 Two Year Old Bull
1st Lunden Hebert, Vermilion

Class Q14 Early Jr Heifer
1st Tori Doucet, Vermilion
2nd Lunden Hebert, Vermilion
3rd Kali Harrington, Vermilion

Class Q15 Late Sr Heifer
1st Cole Durke, Vermilion

Class Q16 Early Sr Heifer
1st Ty Hebert, Vermilion

Class Q17 Late Summer Yearling Heifer
1st Carly Hebert, Vermilion

Class Q19 Late Jr Yearling Heifer
1st Victoria Frederick, Vermilion

Class Q20 Early Jr Yearling Heifer
1st Tori Doucet, Vermilion
2nd Victoria Frederick, Vermilion

COMMERCIAL HEIFERS
BRAHMAN INFLUENCE
Champion-Britney Broussard, Vermilion
Reserve Champion-Fallon Lege, Vermilion

Class 1
1st Kylie Stelly, Vermilion
2nd Zach Stelly, Vermilion
3rd Clay Zaunbrecher, Vermilion

Class 2
1st Britney Broussard, Vermilion
2nd Isabella Dominique, Lafayette

Class 3
1st Sydney Luquette, Vermilion
2nd Madelyn Breaux, Lafayette
3rd Peyton Bickham, W. Feliciana

Class 4
1st Fallon Lege, Vermilion
2nd Gavin Landry, Vermilion
3rd Myles Breaux, Lafayette
4th Celine Auzenne, Vermilion

Commercial Heifers - Non-Brahman
Champion – Jacob Richard, Vermilion

Class 1
1st Jacob Richard, Vermilion

BEEF SHOWMANSHIP-OPEN SHOW
Overall Champion Showman-
Tori Doucet, Vermilion
Overall Reserve Champion Showman
Britney Broussard, Vermilion

9-11 Years of Age
1st Carly Hebert, Vermilion
2nd Collin Hebert, Vermilion
3rd Sydney Luquette, Vermilion
4th Cole Durke, Vermilion
5th Trey delaHoussaye, Iberia
HM Thomas Dore’, Iberia
HM Logan Hebert, Vermilion
HM Bralen Bertrand, Cameron
HM Lucas Sagrera, Vermilion
HM Kylie Stelly, Vermilion
HM Zachary Stelly, Vermilion
HM Lane Johnson, Lafayette
HM Patrick Poche, Vermilion
HM Celine Auzenne, Vermilion
HM Kali Harrington, Vermilion
Broty Stelly, Lafayette
Lindsey Detraz, Vermilion

12-14 Years of Age
1st Tori Doucet, Vermilion
2nd Madison Judice, Lafayette
3rd John Paul Poche, Vermilion
4th Annemarie Broussard, Vermilion
5th Seth Suire, Vermilion
HM Ethan Zaunbrecher, Vermilion
HM Solomon Sagrera, Vermilion
HM Clay Zaunbrecher, Vermilion
HM Nicholas Choate, Vermilion
HM Victoria Frederick, Vermilion
HM Jacob Richard, Vermilion
HM Lauryn Frederick, Vermilion
HM Peyton Bickham, W. Feliciana
HM Myles Breaux, Lafayette

15 Years of Age and Older
1st Britney Broussard, Vermilion
2nd Brody McDaniel, Vermilion
3rd Trevor Bertrand, Vermilion
4th Dylan Darbonne, Iberia
5th Lunden Hebert, Vermilion
HM Dilan Comeaux, Vermilion
HM Ty Zaunbrecher, Vermilion
HM Kerrigan Fitch, Iberia
HM Madelyn Breaux, Lafayette
HM Isabelle Dominique, Lafayette

2013 Sugarcane Festival Rabbit Show Results

Best of Show
Joseph Theall, Lafayette
Polish

Best Opposite of Show
Lauren Theall, Lafayette
Netherland Dwarf

Californian – Best of Breed
Joseph Theall, Lafayette

Californian - Junior Doe
1st Lauren Theall, Lafayette
2nd Joseph Theall-Lafayette

Chinchilla-Best of Breed
Briana Boudreaux-Loreauville High

Chinchilla-Best Opposite of Breed
Briana Boudreaux-Loreauville High

Dutch – Best of Breed
Isabella Breaux, Coteau Elementary

Dutch - Senior Doe
1st Trace Presley, St. Mary

Flemish Giant – Best of Breed
Abbie Grivat, Loreauville High

Flemish Giant – Best Opposite of Breed
Gabriel Hyatt, Vermilion

Flemish Giant - Junior Doe
1st Addison Theriot, Loreauville Elementary
2nd Gabriel Hyatt, Vermilion

Holland Lop – Best of Breed
Trace Presley, St. Mary

Holland Lop – Best Opposite of Breed
Alexandra Broussard, Lafayette

Holland Lop- Intermediate Broken
1st Carmyn Darcey, North Lewis

Holland Lop - Senior Doe Solid
1st Trace Presley, St. Mary

Holland Lop - Senior Doe Broken
1st Trace Presley, St. Mary

Holland Lop - Junior Doe Solid
1st Alexandra Broussard, Lafayette

Holland Lop - Junior Doe Broken
1st Carmyn Darcey, North Lewis

Holland Lop – Junior Buck Solid
1st Trace Presley, St. Mary

Holland Lop – Junior Buck Broken
1st Trace Presley, St. Mary
2nd Alexandra Broussard, Lafayette

New Zealand – Best of Breed
Trace Presley, St. Mary

New Zealand – Senior Doe
1st Trace Presley, St. Mary
2nd Gabriel Hyatt, Vermilion

Mini Rex – Best of Breed
Kristen Chauvin, St. Mary

Mini Rex – Senior Buck
1st Kristen Chauvin, St. Mary
2nd Lauren Theall, Lafayette
3rd Abby Benton, W. Feliciana

Netherland Dwarf – Best of Breed
Lauren Theall, Lafayette

Netherland Dwarf – Best Opposite of Breed
Ashli Gachassin, St. Martin

Netherland Dwarf - Senior Doe
1st Lauren Theall, Lafayette
2nd Conner Durand, St. Martin

Netherland Dwarf – Senior Buck
1st Ashli Gachassin, St. Martin
2nd Zeph Aucoin, St.Mary
3rd Kristen Chauvin, St. Mary

Netherland Dwarf – Junior Buck
1st Conner Durand, St. Martin

Polish – Best of Breed
Joseph Theall, Lafayette

Polish – Best Opposite of Breed
Lauren Theall, Lafayette

Polish – Junior Buck
1st Lauren Theall, Lafayette

Polish – Junior Doe
1st Lauren Theall, Lafayette
2nd Joseph Theall, Lafayette

Polish – Senior Buck
1st Joseph Theall, Lafayette
2nd Lauren Theall, Lafayette
3rd Stephani Barras, Loreauville High

Polish – Senior Doe
1st Joseph Theall, Lafayette

Any Other Purebred – Best of Breed
Kristen Chauvin, St. Mary

Any Other Purebred – Best Opposite of Breed
Jason Freeman, Vermilion

Any Other Purebred – Junior Buck
1st Jason Freeman, Vermilion

Any Other Purebred – Intermediate Buck
1st Jason Freeman, Vermilion

Any Other Purebred – Intermediate Doe
1st Jason Freeman, Vermilion

Any Other Purebred – Senior Buck
1st Kristen Chauvin, St. Mary

Any Other Purebred – Senior Doe
1st Jason Freeman, Vermilion
2nd Kristen Chauvin, St. Mary

Crossbred – Best of Breed
Jason Freeman, Vermilion

Crossbred – Best Opposite of Breed
Luke Durand, St. Martin

Crossbred – Junior Doe
1st Jason Freeman, Vermilion

Crossbred – Senior Buck
1st Luke Durrand, St. Martin
2nd Brock LeBlanc, North Lewis

Crossbred – Intermediate Buck
1st Anna Rea, W. Feliciana


Rate This Article:

Have a question or comment about the information on this page?

Innovate . Educate . Improve Lives

The LSU AgCenter and the LSU College of Agriculture

Top