2012 Sugarcane Livestock and Rabbit Show Results

Mindy C. Hotard  |  10/27/2012 1:33:00 AM

The 2012 Sugarcane Livestock and Rabbit Shows were held September 28-29 at the SugArena in New Iberia, LA. The 4-H Livestock and Rabbit projects help 4-H members gain knowledge and skills concerning their animals. The projects also provide 4-H members opportunities to learn life skills through participation in a series of learning experiences. 4-H'ers must care daily for their animals and work with them in preparation for their shows.

The Iberia Office of the LSU AgCenter Louisiana Cooperative Extension Service, on behalf of the 4-H livestock exhibitors, parents, leaders, and volunteers would like to thank all those who assisted. Congratulations to all who participated. Results are as listed below.


BABY BEEF/STEERS – TOP 10
Champion-Hunter Inzerella, New Iberia Senior High
Reserve Champion-Emily Hebert, Member at Large
3rd Mason Hebert, Member at Large
4th Ty Guillotte, Catholic High
5th Abigail Derouen, New Iberia Senior High
6th Dylan Darbonne, Loreauville High
7th Brandon Wilson, Anderson Middle
8th Thomas Dore, Jefferson Island Elementary
9th Brenon Wilson,Westgate High
10th Kerrigan Fitch, New Iberia Senior High


BABY BEEF SHOWMANSHIP
Champion-Dylan Darbonne, Loreauville High
Reserve Champion-Hunter Inzerella,
New Iberia Senior High

9-11Years of Age
1st Thomas Dore, Jefferson Island Elementary

12-14 Years of Age
1st Dylan Darbonne, Loreauville High
2nd Emily Hebert, Member at Large
3rd Brandon Wilson, Anderson Middle
4th Ty Guillotte, Catholic High

15 Years of Age and Older
1st Hunter Inzerella, New Iberia Senior High
2nd Mason Hebert, Member at Large
3rd Kerrigan Fitch, New Iberia Senior High
4th Brenon Wilson, Westgate High
5th Mason Landry, New Iberia Senior High
6th Isaac Romero, Catholic High


BABY BEEF/STEERS-CARCASS CONTEST
Champion- Emily Hebert, Member at Large
Reserve Champion-Mason Hebert, Member at Large
3rd Abigail Derouen, New Iberia Senior High
4th Hunter Inzerella, New Iberia Senior High
5th Thomas Dore, Jefferson Island Elementary
6th Zachary Gibbons, Highland Baptist
7th Ty Guillotte, Catholic High
8th Isaac Romero, Catholic High
9th Brandon Wilson, Anderson Middle
10th Brenon Wilson, Westgate High


MARKET SWINE- TOP 45
Champion-Abigail Derouen, New Iberia Senior High
Reserve Champion-Bailey Romero, Loreauville High
3rd Hunter Touchet,, Iberia Middle
4th Dusti Touchet, New Iberia Senior High
5th Emily Hebert, Member at Large
6th Jobe Hebert, Loreauville Elementary
7th Cameron Gonsoulin, Catholic High
8th Hailey Boutte, Loreauville High
9th Mason Hebert, Member at Large
10th Nicholas Hebert, Loreauville High
11th Kagon Hebert, Delcambre Elementary
12th Jordan Hebert, Loreauville High
13th Jon Segura, Catholic High
14th Ben Galatas, Loreauville High
15th Brody Olivier, Coteau Elementary
16th Cody Landry, Westgate High
17th Brittany Patout, Catholic High
18th Drake Mogerman, Center Street Elementary
19th Kerrigan Fitch, New Iberia Senior High
20th Quinten Romero, Loreauville High
21st Blake Boutte, Loreauville High
22nd Katlyn Landry, Westgate High
23rd Avery Boudreaux, New Iberia Senior High
24th Ryan Stein, New Iberia Senior High
25th Amber Rogers, Delcambre High
26th Ty Guillotte, Catholic High
27th Grace Gonsoulin, Catholic High
28th Riley Gonsoulin, Catholic High
29th Zachary Buteaux, New Iberia Senior High
30th Julian Hebert, Loreauville High
31st Tyler Romero, New Iberia Senior High
32nd Brooke Bodin, Catholic High
33rd Max Grabert, Member at Large
34th Harley Romero, Iberia Middle
35th Alexis Rogers, Delcambre Elementary
36th Molly Segura, Highland Baptist
37th Hunter Derouen, Anderson Middle
38th Derek Junca, Catholic High
39th Mary Catherine Segura. Catholic High
40th Chelsea Romero, Westgate High
41st Brant Leslie, Iberia Middle
42nd Alexis Boyd, Iberia Middle
43rd Daniel Segura, Catholic High
44th Rylee Menard, Anderson Middle
45th Alyx Frederick, Loreauville High

Market Swine-Class 1
1st Dusti Touchet, New Iberia Senior High
2nd Drake Mogerman, Center Street Elementary
3rd Avery Boudreaux, New Iberia Senior High
4th Julian Hebert, Loreauville High
5th Derek Junca, Catholic High

Market Swine-Class 2
1st Jobe Hebert, Loreauville High
2nd Jon Segura, Catholic High
3rd Quinten Romero, Loreauville High
4th Amber Rogers, Delcambre High
5th Max Grabert, Member at Large
6th Daniel Segura, Catholic High
7th Saige Dore, Center Street Elementary
8th Andrew Menard, Catholic High
9th Thomas Dore, Jefferson Island Elementary

Market Swine-Class 3
1st Emily Hebert, Member at Large
2nd Nicholas Hebert, Loreauville High
3rd Blake Boutte, Loreauville High
4th Grace Gonsoulin, Catholic High
5th Harley Romero, Iberia Middle
6th Mary Catherine Segura, Catholic High
7th Brandon Grabert, Member at Large
8th Isaac Romero, Catholic High
9th Cory Rogers, Delcambre High
10th Bryce Leslie, New Iberia Senior High

Market Swine-Class 4
1st Hunter Touchet, Iberia Middle
2nd Mason Hebert, Member at Large
3rd Kagon Hebert, Delcambre Elementary
4th Brittany Patout, Catholic High
5th Ryan Stein, New Iberia Senior High
6th Tyler Romero, New Iberia Senior High
7th Hunter Derouen, Anderson Middle
8th Rylee Menard, Anderson Middle
9th Caleb Romero, Anderson Middle
10th Claire Olivier, Delcambre High

Market Swine-Class 5
1st Abigail Derouen, New Iberia Senior High
2nd Cody Landry, Westgate High
3rd Katlyn Landry, Westgate High
4th Ty Guillotte, Catholic High
5th Riley Gonsoulin, Catholic High
6th Alexis Rogers, Delcambre Elementary
7th Brant Leslie, Iberia Middle
8th Alyx Frederick, Loreauville High
9th Rhett Lanie, New Iberia Senior High

Market Swine-Class 6
1st Bailey Romero, Loreauville High
2nd Hailey Boutte, Loreauville High
3rd Ben Galatas, Loreauville High
4th Brody Olivier, Coteau Elementary
5th Zachary Buteaux, New Iberia Senior High
6th Molly Segura, Highland Baptist
7th Alexis Boyd, Iberia Middle
8th Tyson Chastant, Loreauville High
9th Jada Dorsey, Loreauville Elementary
10th Trey Latiolais, Loreauville High

Market Swine-Class 7
1st Cameron Gonsoulin, Catholic High
2nd Jordan Hebert, Loreauville High
3rd Kerrigan Fitch, New Iberia Senior High
4th Brooke Bodin, Catholic High
5th Chelsea Romero, Westgate High
6th Chan Khammany, Coteau Elementary
7th Bryson Chastant, Loreauville High


SWINE SHOWMANSHIP
Overall Champion Showman- Avery Boudreaux, New Iberia Senior High
Overall Reserve Champion Showman-Dusti Touchet-New Iberia Senior High

15 Years of Age and Older
1st Dusti Touchet, New Iberia Senior High
2nd Kerrigan Fitch, New Iberia Senior High
3rd Hailey Boutte, Loreauville High
4th Cody Landry, Westgate High
5th Mason Hebert, Member at Large
HM Alyx Frederick, Loreauville High
HM Katlyn Landry, Westgage High
HM Isaac Romero, Catholic High

14 Years of Age
1st Avery Boudreaux, New Iberia Senior High
2nd Zachary Buteaux, New Iberia Senior High
3rd Derek Junca. Catholic High
4th Brittany Patout, Catholic High
5th Emily Hebert, Member at Large
HM Jordan Hebert, Loreauville High
HM Molly Segura, Highland Baptist
HM Ryan Stein, New Iberia Senior High

13 Years of Age
1st Jon Segura, Catholic High
2nd Hunter Touchet, Iberia Middle
3rd Blake Boutte, Loreauville High
4th Ty Guillotte, Catholic High

12 Years of Age
1st Brooke Bodin, Catholic High
2nd Daniel Segura, Catholic High
3rd Julian Hebert, Loreauville High
4th Trey Latiolais, Loreauville High
5th Chan Khammany, Coteau Elementary

11 Years of Age
1st Saige Dore, Center Street Elementary
2nd Rylee Menard, Anderson Middle
3rd Hunter Derouen, Anderson Middle
4th Jada Dorsey, Loreauville Elementary
5th Drake Mogerman, Center Street Elementary
6th Jobe Hebert, Loreauville Elementary

9-10 Years of Age
1st Mary Catherine Segura, Catholic High
2nd Brody Olivier, Coteau Elementary
3rd Thomas Dore, Jefferson Island Elementary

Division Champion-9-11 Years of Age
Saige Dore, Center Street Elementary

Division Reserve Champion-9-11 Years of Age
Rylee Menard, Anderson Middle

Division Champion-12-14 Years of Age
Avery Boudreaux, New Iberia Senior High

Division Reserve Champion-12-14 Years of Age
Zachary Buteaux, New Iberia Senior High

Division Champion-15 Years of Age & Older
Dusti Touchet, New Iberia Senior High

Division Reserve Champion-15 Years of Age & Older
Kerrigan Fitch, New Iberia Senior High


IBERIA MARKET LAMBS (TOP 4)
Champion-Ty Guillotte, Catholic High
Reserve Champion-Brandon Grabert, Member at Large
3rd Avery Boudreaux, New Iberia Senior High
4th Max Grabert, Member at Large

Market Lambs-Class 1
1st Ty Guillotte, Catholic High
2nd Avery Boudreaux, New Iberia Senior High
3rd Dusti Touchet, New Iberia Senior High

Market Lambs-Class 2
1st Brandon Grabert, Member at Large
2nd Max Grabert, Member at Large


MARKET GOATS (TOP 4)
Champion-Trent Dugas, Loreauville High
Reserve Champion-Cody Landry, Westgate
3rd Chelsea Romero,Westgate
4th Caleb Romero, Anderson Middle

Market Goats-Class 1
1st Chelsea Romero, Westgate
2nd Caleb Romero, Anderson Middle
3rd Alanie Walker, Loreauville High
4th Trey Latiolais, Loreauville High

Market Goats-Class 2
1st Trent Dugas, Loreauville High
2nd Cody Landry, Westgate
3rd Blake Boutte, Loreauville High
4th Dusti Touchet, New Iberia Senior High

Market Goats-Class 3
1st Hunter Derouen, Anderson Middle
2nd Rylee Menard, Anderson Middle
3rd Emilie Broussard, Loreauville High



**OPEN BEEF SHOW**
SUPREME CHAMPION BULL
Brangus-Nicholas Choate, Vermilion

SUPREME CHAMPION HEIFER
Brahman-Alysse Hebert, Vermilion


AOB BRAHMAN
Champion AOB Brahman Bull-John Paul Poche, Vermilion
Reserve Champion AOB Brahman Bull-Seth Suire
Champion AOB Brahman Heifer-Seth Suire, Vermilion
Reserve Champion AOB Brahman Heifer-Logan Hebert, Vermilion

Class E02-Late Jr. Bull Calf
1st Dilan Comeaux, Vermilion

Class E03-Early Jr. Bull Calf
1st Jade Herpin, Vermilion

Class E04-Late Sr. Bull Calf
1st Seth Suire, Vermilion

Class E06-Late Summer Yearling Bull
1st John Paul Poche, Vermilion

Class E13 Late Jr. Heifer Calf
1st Patrick Poche, Vermilion

Class E14 Early Jr. Heifer Calf
1st Paige Comeaux, Vermilion
2nd Jade Herpin, Vermilion

Class E15 Late Sr. Heifer Calf
1st Paige Comeaux, Vermilion

Class E17 Late Summer Yearling Heifer
1st Seth Suire, Vermilion

Class E18 Early Summer Yearling Heifer
1st Logan Hebert, Vermilion

Class E19 Late Jr. Yearling Heifer
1st Collin Hebert, Vermilion

Class E20 Early Jr. Yearling Heifer
1st Seth Suire, Vermilion
2nd Jabian Menard, Vermilion

Class E21 Sr. Yearling Heifer
1st Seth Suire, Vermilion


BRANGUS
Champion Brangus Bull-Nicholas Choate Vermilion
Champion Brangus Heifer-Zachary Gibbons, Iberia
Reserve Champion Heifer-Bret Lee, Vermilion

Class I08 Late Jr. Yearling Bull
1st Nicholas Choate, Vermilion

Class I14 Early Jr. Heifer Calf
1st Zachary Gibbons, Iberia

Class I16 Early Sr. Heifer Calf
1st Zachary Gibbons, Iberia
2nd Abbey Zaunbrecher, Vermilion

Class I19 Late Jr. Yearling Heifer
1st Bret Lee, Vermilion
2nd Ethan Zaunbrecher, Vermilion


BRAFORD
Champion Braford Bull-Michaela Herpin, Vermilion
Reserve Champion Braford Bull-Christopher Herpin, Vermilion
Champion Bradford Heifer-Christopher Herpin, Vermilion
Reserve Champion Braford Heifer-Clay Zaunbrecher, Vermilion

Class F02 Late Jr. Bull Calf
1st Blaire Broussard, Vermilion

Class F05 Early Sr. Bull Calf
1st Christopher Broussard, Vermilion

Class F09 Early Jr. Yearling Bull
1st Michaela Herpin, Vermilion
2nd Christopher Herpin, Vermilion

Class F13 Late Jr. Heifer Calf
1st Michaela Herpin, Vermilion
2nd Hagun Hebert, Vermilion

Class F14 Early Jr. Heifer Calf
1st Alexandra Herpin, Vermilion

Class F18 Early Summer Yearling Heifer
1st Annemarie Broussard, Vermilion

Class F19 Late Jr. Yearling Heifer
1st Christopher Herpin, Vermilion
2nd Clay Zaunbrecher, Vermilion
3rd Britney Broussard, Vermilion
4th Ty Zaunbrecher, Vermilion

Class F20 Early Jr. Yearling Heifer
1st Alexandra Herpin, Vermilion


BRAHMAN
Champion Brahman Bull-Carly Hebert, Vermilion
Reserve Champion Brahman Bull-Madelyn Breaux, Lafayette
Champion Brahman Heifer-Alysse Hebert, Vermilion
Reserve Champion Brahman Heifer-Alysse Hebert, Vermilion

Class G03 Early Jr. Bull Calf
1st Raegan Petry, Vermilion

Class G04 Late Sr. Bull Calf
1st Madelyn Breaux, Lafayette

Class G05 Early Sr. Bull Calf
1st Isabelle Dominique, Lafayette

Class G07 Early Summer Yearling Bull
1st Carly Hebert, Vermilion
2nd Lauryn Fulkerson, Vermilion

Class G13 Late Jr. Heifer Calf
1st Victoria Frederick, Vermilion
2nd Myles Breaux, Lafayette

Class G14 Late Jr. Heifer Calf
1st Alysse Hebert, Vermilion
2nd Tori Doucet, Vermilion
3rd Victoria Frederick, Vermilion

Class G15 Late Sr. Heifer Calf
1st Alysse Hebert, Vermilion

Class G16 Early Sr. Heifer Calf
1st Alysse Hebert, Vermilion
2nd Ty Hebert, Vermilion

Class G18 Early Summer Yearling Heifer
1st Tori Doucet, Vermilion

Class G19 Late Jr. Yearling Heifer
1st Tori Doucet, Vermilion
2nd Keri Hebert, Vermilion
3rd Dusty Luquette. Vermilion
4th Lauryn Fulkerson, Vermilion
5th Lindsey Detraz, Vermilion

Class G20 Early Jr. Yearling Heifer
1st Gage Marceaux, Vermilion

Class G21 Sr. Yearling Heifer
1st Gabrielle Marceaux, Vermilion


HEREFORD
Champion Hereford Bull-Griffin Kennedy, East Baton Rouge
Champion Hereford Heifer-Griffin Kennedy, East Baton Rouge
Reserve Champion Hereford Heifer-Griffin Kennedy, East Baton Rouge

Class L03 Early Jr. Bull Calf
1st Griffin Kennedy, East Baton Rouge

Class L14 Early Jr. Heifer Calf
1st Griffin Kennedy, East Baton Rouge

Class L21 Sr. Yearling Heifer
1st Griffin Kennedy, East Baton Rouge

AOB NON-BRAHMAN
Champion AOB Non-Brahman Heifer-Dylan Darbonne, Iberia

Class M18 Early Summer Yearling Heifer
1st Dylan Darbonne, Iberia


ANGUS
Champion Angus Bull-Kerrigan Fitch, Iberia
Champion Angus Heifer-Dylan Darbonne, Iberia
Reserve Champion Heifer-Kealy Stelly, Lafayette

Class K04 Late Sr. Bull Calf
1st Kerrigan Fitch, Iberia

Class K16 Early Sr. Heifer Calf
1st Kealy Stelly, Lafayette

Class K21 Sr. Yearling Heifer
1st Dylan Darbonne, Iberia


COMMERCIAL HEIFERS

BRAHMAN INFLUENCE
Champion-Zachary Stelly, Vermilion
Reserve Champion-Kristen Domingue, Lafayette

Class 2
1st Zachary Stelly, Vermilion
2nd Soloman Segrera, Vermilion
3rd Ellen LeBouef, Vermilion
4th Sydney Luquette, Vermilion

Class 3
1st Kristen Domingue, Lafayette
2nd Lindsey Detraz, Vermilion
3rd Brody McDaniel, Vermilion

Class 4
1st Brodie McDaniel, Vermilion
2nd Clay Zaunbrecker, Vermilion

BEEF SHOWMANSHIP-OPEN SHOW
Overall Champion Showman-Keri Hebert, Vermilion

9-11 Years of Age
1st Carly Hebert, Vermilion
2nd Clay Zaunbrecher, Vermilion
3rd Nicholas Choate, Vermilion
4th Collin Hebert, Vermilion
5th Logan Hebert, Vermilion
HM Lindsey Detraz, Vermilion
HM Sydney Luquette, Vermilion
HM Alexandra Herpin, Vermilion
HM Ty Hebert, Vermilion
HM Christopher Broussard, Vermilion
HM Zachary Stelly, Vermilion
HM Solomon Segrera, Vermilion
HM Fabian Menard, Vermilion
HM Raegan Petry, Vermilion

12-14 Years of Age
1st Alysse Hebert, Vermilion
2nd Tori Doucet, Vermilion
3rd Victoria Frederick, Vermilion
4th Seth Suire, Vermilion
5th Lauren Fulkerson, Vermilion
HM Kristen Domingue, Lafayette
HM Dusty Luquette, Vermilion
HM Shay LeBouef, Vermilion
HM Jade Herpin, Vermilion
HM Griffin Kennedy, East Baton Rouge
HM Ty Zaunbrecher, Vermilion
HM Ethan Zaunbrecher, Vermilion
HM Annemarie Broussard, Vermilion

15 Years of Age and Older
1st Keri Hebert, Vermilion
2nd Dylan Darbonne, Iberia
3rd Michaela Herpin, Vermilion
4th Britney Broussard, Vermilion
5th Kerrigan Fitch, Iberia
HM Brody McDaniel, Vermilion
HM Zachary Gibbons, Iberia
HM Kealy Stelly, Lafayette


MARKET GOATS-OPEN SHOW
Champion-Trent Dugas, Iberia
Reserve Champion-Koti Daspit, Lafayette

Market Goat-Class 1
1st Hailey Boutte, Iberia
2nd Alanie Walker, Iberia
3rd Caleb Romero, Iberia

Market Goat-Class 2
1st Trent Dugas, Iberia
2nd Koti Daspit, Lafayette
3rd Cody Landry, Iberia
4th Blake Boutte, Iberia
5th Dusti Touchet, Iberia
6th Logan d’Augereau, Vermilion
7th Kaden d’Augereau, Vermilion

Market Goat-Class 3
1st Koti Daspit, Lafayette
2nd McKenzie Duhon, Vermilion
3rd Molli Guilbeau, Lafayette
4th Hunter Derouen, Iberia
5th Rylee Menard, Iberia
6th Emilie Broussard, Iberia


GOAT SHOWMANSHIP-OPEN SHOW
Champion-Koti Daspit, Lafayette
Reserve Champion-Chelsea Romero, Iberia

9-11 Years of Age
1st Koti Daspit, Lafayette
2nd Hunter DeRouen, Iberia
3rd McKenzie Duhon, Vermilion
4th Rylee Menard, Iberia

12-14 Years of Age
1st Caleb Romero, Iberia
2nd Trey Latiolais, Iberia
3rd Blake Boutte, Iberia
4th Molli Guilbeau, Lafayette
5th Alanie Walker, Iberia

15 Years of Age and Older
1st Chelsea Romero, Iberia
2nd Trent Dugas, Iberia
3rd Hailey Boutte, Iberia
4th Emilie Broussard, Iberia
5th Dusti Touchet, Iberia
6th Cody Landry, Iberia


MARKET LAMB-OPEN SHOW
Champion-Sydnee Gaspard, Vermilion
Reserve Champion-Bailyn LeBouef, Vermilion

Market Lamb-Class 1
1st Dusti Touchet, Iberia
2nd Ellen LeBeouf, Vermilion

Market Lamb-Class 2
1st Avery Boudreaux, Iberia
2nd Sydnee Gaspard, Vermilion
3rd Shay LeBeouf, Vermilion
4th Hollie Romero, Vermilion

Market Lamb-Class 3
1st Hollie Romero, Vermilion
2nd Maci Gaspard, Vermilion
3rd Ty Guillotte, Iberia
4th Sydnee Gaspard, Vermilion
5th Sidney Stelly, Vermilion

Market Lamb-Class 4
1st Sydnee Gaspard, Vermilion
2nd Maci Gaspard, Vermilion
3rd Bailyn LeBeouf, Vermilion
4th Grant Mire, Vermilion
5th Sidney Stelly, Vermilion
6th Andrew Trahan, Vermilion
7th Maci Gaspard, Vermilion

Market Lamb-Class 5
1st Andrew Trahan, Vermilion
2nd Jobie Mire, Vermilion
3rd Alexandra Broussard, Lafayette

Market Lamb-Class 6
1st Bailyn LeBeouf, Vermilion
2nd Grant Mire, Vermilion


SHEEP SHOWMANSHIP-OPEN SHOW
Champion- Sydnee Gaspard, Vermilion
Reserve Champion-Bailyn LeBeouf, Vermilion

9-11 Years of Age
1st Sydnee Gaspard, Vermilion
2nd Maci Gaspard, Vermilion
3rd Andrew Trahan, Vermilion
4th Grant Mire, Vermilion
5th Alexandra Broussard, Lafayette
6th Jobie Mire, Vermilion
7th Ellen LeBouef, Vermilion

12-14 Years of Age
1st Ty Guillotte, Iberia
2nd Hollie Romero, Vermilion
3rd Avery Boudreaux, Iberia
4th Shay LeBouef, Vermilion
5th Sidney Stelly, Vermilion

15 Years of Age and Older
1st Bailyn LeBouef, Vermilion
2ndDusti Touchet, Iberia



2012 Sugarcane Festival Rabbit Show Results

Best of Show
Collin Charpentier-St. Mary
Mini Lop-Sr. Buck

Best of the Best- Opposite of Show
Alice Nicole Himel-St. Mary
Florida White- Sr. Doe

Californian – Best of Breed
Kaven Gahn-St. Mary
Jr. Buck

Californian – Best Opposite of Breed
Joseph Theall-Lafayette
Jr. Doe

Champagne-Best of Breed
Katie Magar-Iberia
Sr. Buck

Chinchilla-Best of Breed
Briana Boudreaux-Iberia
Intermediate Buck

Dutch – Best of Breed
Jayden Meaux-Lafayette
Jr. Doe

Dutch – Best Opposite of Breed
Collin Mitchell-Lafayette
Jr. Buck

Flemish Giant – Best of Breed
Briana Boudreaux-Iberia
Sr. Buck

Florida White – Best of Breed
Alice Nicole Himel-St. Mary
Sr. Buck

Florida White – Best Opposite of Breed
Alice Nicole Himel-St. Mary
Sr. Doe

Holland Lop – Best of Breed
Kolby Presley-St. Mary
Jr. Buck

Holland Lop – Best Opposite of Breed
Trace Presley-St. Mary
Sr. Doe

Jersey Wooley-Best of Breed
Kodie Stelly-Lafayette
Sr. Buck

Jersey Wooley-Best Opposite
Kodie Stelly-Lafayette
Jr. Doe

Mini Lop – Best of Breed
Collin Charpentier-St. Mary
Sr. Buck

Mini Lop – Best Opposite of Breed
Kodie Stelly-Lafayette
Int. Doe

New Zealand – Best of Breed
Kaven Gahn-St. Mary
Sr. Buck

New Zealand – Best Opposite of Breed
Kaven Gahn-St. Mary
Jr. Doe

Mini Rex – Best of Breed
Alice Nicole Himel-St. Mary
Sr. Doe

Satin – Best of Breed
Trace Presley-St. Mary
Jr. Doe

Satin – Best Opposite of Breed
Kolby Presley-St. Mary
Jr. Buck

Netherland Dwarf – Best of Breed
Victoria Meaux-Lafayette
Sr. Doe

Netherland Dwarf – Best Opposite of Breed
Megan Simon-Lafayette
Sr. Buck

Any Other Purebred – Best Opposite of Breed-Polish
Victoria Meaux-Lafayette
Sr. Doe

Any Other Purebred – Best of Breed
Stefani Barras-Iberia
Sr. Buck

Crossbred – Best of Breed
Gracie Petry-Iberia
Sr. Doe



Rate This Article:

Have a question or comment about the information on this page?

Innovate . Educate . Improve Lives

The LSU AgCenter and the LSU College of Agriculture

Top