2011 Sugarcane Livestock and Rabbit Show Results

Mindy K. Chiasson, Hebert, Blair J.  |  10/20/2011 9:02:49 PM

The 2011 Sugarcane Livestock and Rabbit Shows were held September 22-24 at the SugArena in New Iberia, La. The 4-H Livestock and Rabbit projects help 4-H members gain knowledge and skills concerning their animals. The projects also provide 4-H members opportunities to learn life skills through participation in a series of learning experiences. 4-H'ers must care daily for their animals and work with them in preparation for their shows.

The Iberia Office of the LSU AgCenter, Louisiana Cooperative Extension Service, on behalf of the 4-H livestock exhibitors, parents, leaders and volunteers would like to thank all those who assisted. Congratulations to all who participated. Results are as listed below.


Livestock Show Results


Baby Beef/ Steers – Top 10
Champion – Abigail Derouen, Westgate High
Reserve Champion- Isaac Romero, Catholic High
3rd - Mason Hebert, Member at Large
4th - Kerrigan Fitch, New Iberia Senior High
5th - Hunter Inzerella, New Iberia Senior High
6th - Ty Guillotte, Catholic High
7th - Mason Landry, New Iberia Senior High
8th - Brenon Wilson, Westgate High
9th - Dylan Darbonne, Loreauville High
10th- Brandon Wilson, Coteau Elementary

Baby Beef Showmanship
Champion: Kerrigan Fitch, New Iberia Senior High
Reserve Champion:Zachary Gibbons, Highland Baptist

9-11 Years of Age
1st- Brandon Wilson, Coteau Elementary

12-14 Years of Age
1st - Emily Hebert, Member at Large

15 Years of Age and Older
1st – Kerrigan Fitch, New Iberia Senior High
2nd – Zachary Gibbons, Highland Baptist
3rd – Hunter Inzerella, New Iberia Senior High
4th – Brenon Wilson, Westgate High
5th – Mason Landry, New Iberia Senior High
6th - Abigail Derouen, Westgate High

Market Swine – Top 45
Champion: Emily Hebert, Member at Large
Reserve Champion:Avery Boudreaux, New Iberia Senior High
3rd – Rhett Gonsoulin, Catholic High
4th – Julian Hebert, Loreauville Elementary
5th – Bailey Romero, Loreauville High
6th – Cody Landry, Westgate High
7th – Courtney delaHoussaye, Catholic High
8th – Scott Hebert, Loreauville High
9th – Riley Gonsoulin, Catholic High
10th – Cameron Gonsoulin, Catholic High
11th – Jenna Segura, Member at Large
12th – Jobe Hebert, Loreauville Elementary
13th – Travis Louviere, Loreauville High
14th – Tyler Romero, New Iberia Senior High
15th – Trayton Derouen, Westgate High
16th – Jordan Hebert, Loreauville High
17th – Reece LeBlanc, Magnolia Elementary
18th – Hailey Boutte, Loreauville High
19th – Dusti Touchet, New Iberia Senior High
20th – Shelby Segura, Highland Baptist
21st – Nick Hebert, Catholic High
22nd – Mason Hebert, Member at Large
23rd – Alexis Boyd, Iberia Middle
24th – Tyson Chastant, Loreauville High
25th – Claire Oliver, Delcambre High
26th – Taylor delaHoussaye, Catholic High
27th – Kain Leblanc, Loreauville Elementary
28th – Kevin Buteaux, Iberia Middle
29th – Kathryn Gonsoulin, Catholic High
30th – Cory Rogers, Delcambre High
31st – Abigail Derouen, Westgate High
32nd – Ben Galatas, Loreauville High
33rd – Brant Leslie, Center Street
34th – Drake Mogerman, Center Street
35th – Hunter Touchet, Center Street
36th – Bryson Chastant, Loreauville High
37th – Blake Romero, Loreauville High
38th – Trey Latiolais, Loreauville Elementary
39th – Amber Rogers, Delcambre High
40th – Hunter Derouen, Coteau Elementary
41st – Katlyn Landry, Westgate High
42nd – Ty Guillotte, Catholic High
43rd – Trent Broussard, New Iberia Senior High
44th – Jon Segura, Catholic High
45th – Rhett Lanie, New Iberia Senior High

Market Swine – Class 1
1st - Jobe Hebert, Loreauville Elementary
2nd - Mason Hebert, Member at Large
3rd – Kathryn Gonsoulin, Catholic High
4th – Amber Rogers, Delcambre High
5th – Harley Romero, Center Street
6th – Andrew Menard, Catholic High

Market Swine - Class 2
1st - Riley Gonsoulin, Catholic High
2nd - Hailey Boutte, Loreauville High
3rd – Claire Olivier, Delcambre High
4th – Abigail Derouen, Westgate High
5th – Trent Broussard, New Iberia Senior High
6th – Chelsea Romero, Westgate High
7th – Caleb Romero, Anderson Middle
8th – Kerrigan Fitch, New Iberia Senior High
9th – Isaac Romero, Catholic High

Market Swine – Class 3
1st - Scott Hebert, Loreauville High
2nd - Tyler Romero, New Iberia Senior High
3rd – Jordan Hebert, Loreauville High
4th – Alexis Boyd, Iberia Middle
5th – Brant Leslie, Center Street
6th – Trey Latiolais, Loreauville Elementary
7th – Molly Segura, Highland Baptist
8th – Daniel Segura, Catholic High
9th – Max Grabert, Member at Large

Market Swine – Class 4
1st – Julian Hebert, Loreauville Elementary
2nd – Cameron Gonsoulin, Catholic High
3rd – Shelby Segura, Highland Baptist
4th – Taylor delaHoussaye, Catholic High
5th – Ben Galatas, Loreauville High
6th – Hunter Derouen, Coteau Elementary
7th – Rhett Lanie, New Iberia Senior High
8th – Kameron LeBlanc, Loreauville High
9th – Cameron Gonsoulin, Catholic High
10th – Cody Richardson, Iberia Middle

Market Swine- Class 5
1st – Emily Hebert, Member at Large
2nd - Avery Boudreaux, New Iberia Senior High
3rd – Cody Landry, Westgate High
4th – Jenna Segura, Member at Large
5th – Trayton Derouen, Westgate High
6th – Nicholas Hebert, Catholic High
7th – Kevin Buteaux, Iberia Middle
8th – Hunter Touchet, Center Street
9th – Katlyn Landry, Westgate High
10th– Brandon Grabert, New Iberia Senior High
11th– Kenedi Darbonne, Loreauville Elementary

Market Swine – Class 6
1st - Courtney Delahoussaye, Catholic High
2nd – Dusti Touchet, New Iberia Senior High
3rd – Kain LeBlanc, Loreauville Elementary
4th – Drake Mogerman, Center Street
5th – Blake Romero, Loreauville High
6th – Jon Segura, Catholic High
7th – Rylee Menard, Jefferson Island Road Elementary
8th – Alyx Frederick, Loreauville High
9th – Blake Boutte, Loreauville High
10th – Brooke Bodin, Catholic High

Market Swine – Class 7
1st – Rhett Gonsoulin, Catholic High
2nd – Bailey Romero, Loreauville High
3rd – Travis Louviere Jr., Loreauville High
4th – Reece Leblanc, Magnolia Elementary
5th – Tyson Chastant, Loreauville High
6th – Cory Rogers, Delcambre High
7th – Bryson Chastant, Loreauville High
8th – Ty Guillotte, Catholic High
9th – Quinten Romero, Loreauville Elementary

SWINE SHOWMANSHIP
Overall Champion Showman:
Avery Boudreaux, New Iberia Senior High
Overall Reserve Champion Showmanship:
Cody Landry, Westgate High

Division Champion – 9-11 Years Of Age
Brooke Bodin, Catholic High

Division Reserve Champion – 9-11 Years of Age
Trey Latiolais, Loreauville Elemenetary

Division Champion – 12-14 Years of Age
Avery Boudreaux, New Iberia Senior High

Division Reserve Champion – 12-14 Years of Age
Blake Boutte, Loreauville High

Division Champion – 15 Years of Age and Older
Cody Landry, Westgate High

Division Reserve Champion – 15 Years of Age and Older
Taylor delaHoussaye, Catholic High

10 Years of Age
1st – Harley Romero, Center Street Elementary
2nd – Brant Leslie, Center Street Elementary
3rd – Jobe Hebert, Loreauville Elementary
4th – Rylee Menard, Jefferson Island Road Elementary
5th - Hunter Derouen, Coteau Elementary
6th – Drake Mogerman, Center Street

11 Years of Age
1st – Brooke Bodin, Catholic High
2nd – Trey Latiolais, Loreauville Elementary
3rd – Claire Olivier, Delcambre High
4th – Daniel Segura, Catholic High
5th – Cory Rogers, Delcambre High

12 Years of Age
1st – Blake Boutte, Loreauville High
2nd – Ty Guillotte, Catholic High
3rd – Hunter Touchet, Center Street
4th – Jon Segura, Catholic High
5th – Julian Hebert, Loreauville Elementary

13 Years of Age
1st – Avery Boudreaux, New Iberia Senior High
2nd – Kevin Buteaux, Iberia Middle
3rd – Ben Galatas, Loreauville High
4th – Emily Hebert, Member at Large
5th -Jordan Hebert, Loreauville High
6th – Jenna Segura, Member at Large
7th – Courtney delaHoussaye, Catholic High
8th – Scott Hebert, Loreauville High
9th – Kameron LeBlanc, Loreauville High

14 Years of Age
1st – Katlyn Landry, Westgate High
2nd- Rhett Lanie, New Iberia Senior High

15 Years of Age and Older
Group A
1st – Cody Landry, Westgate High
2nd – Hailey Boutte, Loreauville High
3rd – Tyson Chastant, Loreauville High
4th – Bryson Chastant, Loreauville High
5th – Trayton Derouen, Westgate High
6th – Dusti Touchet, New Iberia Senior High
7th – Travis Louivere Jr., Loreauville High

Group B
1st – Taylor delaHoussaye, Catholic High
2nd – Kerrigan Fitch, New Iberia Senior High
3rd – Nick Hebert, Catholic High
4th – Mason Hebert, Member at Large
5th – Abigail Derouen, Westgate High
6th – Alyx Frederick, Loreauville High
7th – Shelby Segura, Highland Baptist

MARKET LAMBS – TOP 3
Champion - Ty Guillotte, Catholic High
Reserve Champion – Dusti Touchet, New Iberia Senior High

3rd – Brandon Grabert, New Iberia Senior High

Market Lambs – Class 1
1st – Dusti Touchet, New Iberia Senior High
2nd – Hunter Touchet, Center Street

Market Lambs – Class 2
1st – Ty Guillotte, Catholic High
2nd – Brandon Grabert, New Iberia Senior High
3rd – Max Grabert, Member at Large

Market Goats – Top 8
Champion: Hailey Boutte, Loreauville High
Reserve Champion: Bryson Chastant, Loreauville High

3rd – Tyson Chastant, Loreauville High
4th Trent Dugas, Loreauville High
5th – Kassidy Monroe, Loreauville High
6th – Rylee Menard, Jefferson Island Road Elementary
7th – Brennan Dugas, Loreauville High
8th – Hunter Derouen, Coteau Elementary

Market Goats – Class 1
1st – Tyson Chastant, Loreauville High
2nd– Rylee Menard, Jefferson Island Road Elementary
3rd – Brennon Dugas, Loreauville High
4th – Trayton Derouen, Westgate High
5th - Chelsea Romero, Westgate High

Market Goats – Class 2
1st – Hailey Boutte, Loreauville High
2nd – Bryson Chastant, Loreauville High
3rd – Kassidy Monroe, Loreauville High
4th – Hunter Derouen, Coteau Elementary
5th – Garrett Broussard, Loreauville High

Market Goats – Class 3
1st - Trent Dugas, Loreauville High
2nd – Blake Boutte, Loreauville High
3rd – Ty Guillotte, Catholic High
4th – Emilie Broussard, Loreauville High
5th – Caleb Romero, Anderson Middle

*OPEN BEEF SHOW**
Supreme Champion Bull
Brangus: Zachary Gibbons, Iberia

Supreme Champion Heifer
Brahman: Tori Doucet, Vermillion

Brangus
Class I03 Early Jr. Bull Calf
1st – Andre’ Lanie, Vermillion

Class I10 Sr. Yearling Bull
1st – Zachary Gibbons, Iberia

Champion Brangus Bull
Zachary Gibbons, Iberia (Class I10)

Reserve Champion Brangus Bull
Andre’ Lanie, Vermillion

Brahman

Class G02 Late Jr. Bull Calf
1st – Slade McNabb, Jeff Davis
2nd – Matthew Boullion, Vermillion

Class G03 Early Jr. Bull Calf
1ST – Matthew Bouillion, Vermillion

Class G08 Late Jr. Yearling Bull
1st – Lauryn Fulkerson, Vermillion
2nd – Carly Hebert, Vermillion

Class G09 Early Jr. Yearling Bull
1st Lynsie Fulkerson, Vermillion

Class G13 Early Jr. Heifer Calf
1st – Tori Doucet, Vermillion
2nd – Lynsie Fulkerson, Vermillion
3rd – Keri Hebert, Vermillion
4th – Lindsey Detraz, Vermillion

Class G14 Early Jr. Heifer Calf
1st – Gage Marceaux, Vermillion

Class G16 Early Sr. Heifer Calf
1st – Gabrielle Marceaux, Vermillion
2nd – Alysse Hebert, Vermillion

Class G17 Late Summer Yearling Heifer
1st – Kylie Hebert, Vermillion

Class G18 Early Summer Yearling Heifer
1st – Shay LeBouef, Vermillion

Class G20 Early Jr. Yearling Heifer
1st – Alysse Hebert, Vermillion

Class G19 Late Jr. Yearling Heifer
1st – Lynsie Fulkerson, Vermillion
2nd – Victoria Frederick, Vermillion

Class G21 Sr. Yearling Heifer
1st - Tori Doucet, Vermillion
2nd – Alysse Hebert, Vermillion
3rd – Cody Doucet, Vermillion

Class G22 Two Year Old Heifer Calved
1st – Slade McNabb, Vermillion
2nd – Cody Doucet, Vermillion

Champion Braham Bull
Lauryn Fulkerson, Vermillion (Class G08)
Reserve Champion
Slade McNabb, Jeff Davis (Class G02)

Champion Brahman Heifer
Tori Doucet, Vermillion (Class G21)
Reserve Champion Braham Heifer-
Alysse Hebert, Vermillion (Class G20)

Braford
Class F01 Summer Bull Calf
1st – Britney Broussard, Vermillion

Class F03 Early Jr. Bull Calf
1st – C. Ridge Herpin, Vermillion
2nd – Michaela Herpin, Vermillion

Class F14Early Jr. Heifer Calf
1st – Alexandra Herpin, Vermillion

Class F18 Early Summer Yearling Heifer
1st – Jade Herpin, Vermillion
2nd – Anne Marie Broussard, Vermillion

Class F19 Late Jr. Yearling Heifer
1st – Alexandra Herpin, Vermillion
2nd – C. Ridge Herpin, Vermillion
3rd – Ty Zaunbrecher, Vermillion
4th – Leah Broussard, Vermillion

Class F20 Early Jr. Yearling Heifer
1st – Clay Zaunbrecher, Vermillion
2nd – Michaela Herpin, Vermillion

Class F21 Sr. Yearling Heifer
1st – Jade Herpin, Vermillion

Champion Braford Bull-
C. Ridge Herpin, Vermillion (Class F03)
Reserve Champion Braford Bull-
Britney Broussard, Vermillion (Class F12)

Champion Braford Heifer-
Jade Herpin, Vermillion (Class F21)
Reserve Champion Braford Heifer-
Jade Herpin, Vermillion (Class F18)


AOB Brahman
Class E07 Early Summer Yearling Bull
1st – Mitchell Poche, Vermillion

Class E08 Late Jr.Yearling Bull
1st – Dilan Comeaux, Vermillion

Class E09 Early Jr. Yearling Bull
1st – Dilan Comeaux, Vermillion

Class E14 Early Jr. Heifer Calf
1st – Dilan Comeaux, Vermillion
2nd – Jebian Menard, Vermillion

Class E16 Early Sr. Heifer Calf
1st – Seth Suire, Vermillion

Class E18 Early Summer Yearling Heifer
1st - Seth Suire, Vermillion

Class E19 Late Jr. Yraling Heifer
1st – Paige Comeaux, Vermillion
2nd - Mitchell Poche, Vermilion
3rd – Jon Paul Poche, Vermillion

Class E20 Early Jr. Yearling Heifer
1st – Brody McDaniel, Vermillion

Champion AOB Brahman Bull
Mitchell Poche, Vermillion (E07)
Reserve Champion AOB Brahman Bull
Dilan Comeaux, Vermillion (Class E09)

Champion AOB Brahman Heifer
Paige Comeaux, Vermillion (Class E19)
Reserve Champion AOB Brahman Heifer
Seth Suire, Vermillion (Class E16)

Hereford
Class L09 Early Jr. Yearling Bull
1st - Christian Arias, St. Mary

Class L13 Late Jr. Heifer Calf
1st – Christian Arias, St. Mary

Champion Hereford Bull
Christian Arias, St. Mary (Class L09)

Champion Hereford Heifer
Christian Arias, St. Mary (Class L13)

Angus
Class K08 Late Jr. Yearling Bull
1st – Kealy Stelly, Lafayette

Class K14 Early Jr. Heifer Calf
1st – Keisha Marceaux, Vermillion

Class K16 Early Sr.Heifer Calf
1st – Dylan Darbonne, Iberia

Class K18 Early Summer Yearling Heifer
1st – Dylan Darbonne, Iberia

Class K20 Early Jr. Yealing Heifer
1st – Kerrigan Fitch, Iberia

Champion Angus Bull
Kealy Stelly, Lafayette (K08)

Champion Angus Heifer
Kerrigan Fitch, Iberia (AK20)

Champion Reserve Angus Bull
Dylan Darbonne, Iberia (K18)

AOB-Non Brahman
Classs M03 Early Jr. Bull Calf
1st- Hayden Judice, Lafayette

Class M04 Late Sr.Bull Calf
1st – Niki Dutile, Lafayette

Class M14 Late Jr. Heifer Calf
1st – Madison Judice, Lafayette

Champion AOB Non-Brahman Bull
Hayden Judice, Lafayette (Class M03)
Reserve Champion AOB Non-Brahman Bull
Niki Dutile, Lafayette (Class M04)

Champion AOB Non-Brahman Heifer
Madison Judice, Lafayette (Class M14)

Commercial Heifers
Brahman Influence

Grand Champion Brahman
Slade McNabb, Jeff Davis (Class 2)
Reserve Champion Brahman
John Paul Poche, Vermillion (Class 3)

Class 1
1st – Shay LeBouef, Vermillion
2nd – Lindsey Detraz, Vermillion
3rd – Clay Zaunbrecher, Vermillion
4th – Andre’ Lanie, Vermillion
5th- Sydney Luquette, Vermillion

Class 2
1st – Slade McNabb, Jeff Davis
2nd – Ethan Zaunbrecher, Vermillion

Class 3
1st – John Paul Poche, Vermillion
2nd – Sydney Luquette, Vermillion
3rd – Brody McDaniel, Vermillion
4th – Nathan Sistrunk, Vermillion

Non-Brahman Influence

Grand Champion Non Brahman
Tyler Broussard, Vermillion
Reserve Champion Non Brahman
Collin Sagrera, Vermillion

Class 1
1st – Tyler Broussard, Vermillion
2nd – Collin Sagrera, Vermillion
3rd- Collin Sagrera, Vermillion


BEEF SHOWMANSHIP- OPEN SHOW
Overall Champion Showman
Cody Doucet, Vermillion
Overall Reserve Champion Showman
Tori Doucet, Vermillion

9-11 Years of Age
1st- Hadyen Judice, Lafayette
2nd – Slade McNabb, Jeff Davis
3rd – Carly Hebert, Vermillion
4th – Paige Comeaux, Vermillion
5th – Lauryn Fulkerson, Vermillion
6th – Ethan Zaunbrecher, Vermillion
HM Bret Lee, Vermillion
HM - Clay Zaunbrecher, Vermillion
HM - Sydney Luquette, Vermillion
HM - Mitchel Poche, Vermillion
HM -Shay LeBouf, Vermillion
HM - Nathan Sistrunk, Vermillion
HM - Alexandia Herpin, Vermillion
HM - Lindsey Detraz, Vermillion
HM - Gabrielle Marceaux, Vermillion
HM - Jabien Menard, Vermillion

12 – 14 Years of Age
1st – Tori Doucet, Vermillion
2nd – Victoria Frederick, Vermilion
3rd – Jade Herpin, Vermillion
4th – Dylan Darbonne, Iberia
5th – Dylan Comeaux, Vermillion
HM - Andre’ Lanie, Vermillion
HM - Seth Surie, Vermillion
HM - Ty Zaunbrecher, Vermillion
HM - John Paul Poche, Vermillion
HM - Alysse Hebert, Vermillion
HM - Kylie Hebert, Vermillion
HM - Colin Segura, Vermillion
HM - Brody McDaniel, Vermillion

15 Years of Age and Older
1st – Cody Doucet, Vermillion
2nd – Niki Dutile, Lafayette
3rd - Keri Hebert, Vermillion
4th – Kerrigan Fitch, Iberia
5th- Zachary Gibbons, Iberia
6th – Kealy Stelly, Lafayette
7th – Keisha Marceaux, Vermillion

Goat Showmanship – Open Show
Champion- Trent Dugas, Iberia
Reserve Champion-Hailey Boutte, Iberia

9 – 11 Years of Age
1st – Koti Daspit, Lafayette
2nd – Trey Latiolais, Iberia
3rd – Cooper Johnson, Natchitoches
4th – Rylee Menard, Iberia
5th - Cole Johnson, Natchitoches

12 – 14 Years of Age
1st – Ty Guillotte, Iberia
2nd – Brennon Dugas, Iberia
3rd – Blake Boutte, Iberia
4th – Garrett Broussard, Iberia

15 years of Age and Older
1st – Trent Dugas, Iberia
2nd – Hailey Bouttee, Iberia
3rd – Jade Daspit, Lafayette
4th – Kassidy Monroe, Iberia
5th – Emilie Broussard, Iberia

Market Goats – Open Show
Champion – Hailey Boutte, Iberia
Reserve Champion- Cooper Johnson, Natchitoches

Class 1
1st – Cooper Jonhson, Natchitoches
2nd – Jade Daspit, Lafayette

Class 2
1st – Cole Johnson, Natchitoches
2nd – Cole Johnson, Natchitoches
3rd – Brennon Dugas, Iberia

Class 3
1st – Trey Latiolais, Iberia
2nd – Koti Daspit, Lafayette
3rd – Rylee Menard, Iberia
4th – Logan d’Augereau, Vermillion

Class 4
1st – Hailey Boutte, Iberia
2nd – Kassidy Monroe, Iberia
3rd – Garrett Broussard, Iberia

Class 5
1st – Trent Dugas, Iberia
2nd – Blake Boutte, Iberia
3rd – Emilie Broussard, Iberia

Class 6
1st – Cooper Johnson, Natchitoches
2nd – Cole Johnson, Natchitoches
3rd – Cooper Johnson, Natchitoches

Sheep Showmanship
Champion- Bailyn LeBouef, Vermillion
Reserve Champion- Sydnee Gspard, Vermillion

9 – 11 Years of Age
1st – Sydnee Gspard, Vermillion
2nd – Maci Gaspard, Vermillion
3rd – Reilly Boling, Vermillion
4th – Andrew Trahan, Vermillion

12 – 14 Years of Age
1st – Ty Guillotte, Iberia
2nd – Hollie Romero, Vermillion

15 years of Age and Older
1st – Bailyn LeBouef, Vermillion

Sheep - Open Show
Champion- Bailyn LeBouef, Vermillion
Reserve Champion- Reilly Boling, Vermillion

Class 1
1st – Reilly Boling, Vermillion
2nd – Bailyn LeBouef, Vermillion
3rd – Sidney Stelly, Vermillion
4th – Andrew Trahan, Vermillion
5th – Sydnee Gaspard, Vermillion

Class 2
1st – Bailyn LeBouef, Vermillion
2nd – Sydnee Gaspard, Vermillion
3rd – Reilly Boling, Vermillion
4th – Sydnee Gaspard, Vermillion
5th – Hollie Romero, Vermillion
6th – Andrew Trahan, Vermillion

Class 3
1st – Maci Gaspard, Vermillion
2nd – Dusti Touchet, Iberia
3rd – Maci Gaspard, Vermillion
4th – Hunter Touchet, Iberia

Class 4
1st – Maci Gaspard, Vermillion
2nd – Ty Guillotte, Iberia
3rd – Max Grabert, Iberia
4th – Holly Romero, Vermillion


Carcass Contest Results

For complete results from the Carcass Contest, please see the attached results file.


Rabbit Show Results

Champion Best of Show
Collin Charpentier, St. Mary (Mini Lop)

Reserve Champion Best of Show
Raven Gahn, St. Mary (Satin)

Best of Breed
Lauren Theall, Lafayette (Junior Buck)

Best Opposite of Sex
Hunter Vice, Iberia (Senior Doe)

Senior Buck
1st Lauren Theall, Lafayette

Intermediate Buck
1st Lauren Theall, Lafayette

Junior Buck
1st Lauren Theall, Lafayette
2nd Matthew Gardemal, St. Martin

Senior Doe
1st Hunter Vice, Iberia
2nd Lauren Theall, Lafayette

Intermediate Doe
1st Lauren Theall, Lafayette
2nd Raven Gahn, St. Mary

Junior Doe
1st Lauren Theall, Lafayette
2nd Hunter Vice, Iberia
3rd Raven Gahn, St. Mary

DUTCH
Best of Breed
Trace Presley, St. Mary (Senior Buck)

Best Opposite of Sex
Scott Price, St. Mary (Senior Doe)

Senior Buck
1st Trace Presley, St. Mary
2nd Scott Price, St. Mary

Senior Doe
1st Scott Price, St. Mary

HOLLAND LOP
Best of Breed
Sera Denais, St. Martin (Senior Buck)
Best Opposite of Sex
Grant Simmons, St. Martin (Senior Doe)

Senior Buck
1st Sera Denais, St. Martin
2nd Sebastian Jenkins, Iberia
3rd Caitlin Soileau, Lafayette

Senior Doe
1st Grant Simmons, St. Martin
2nd Laurie Williamson, Iberia
3rd Scott Price, St. Mary

Junior Doe
1st Caitlin Soileau, Lafayette

MINI LOP
Best of Breed
Collin Charpentier, St. Mary
(Broken Junior Doe)

Best Opposite of Breed
Collin Charpentier, St. Mary
(Broken Junior Buck)

Broken Senior Buck
1st Kodi Stelly, Iberia
2nd Collin Charpentier, St. Mary
3rd Rachel LeBlanc, St. Mary

Solid Senior Buck
1st Jonas Soileau, Lafayette
2nd Sebastian Jenkins, Iberia

Broken Junior Buck
1st Collin Charpentier, St. Mary
2nd Kodie Stelly, Iberia
3rd Victoria Stelly, Lafayette

Solid Junior Buck
1st Kodie Stelly, Iberia
2nd Rachel LeBlanc, St. Mary
3rd Victoria Stelly, Lafayette
4th Hunter Vice, Iberia

Broken Senior Doe
1st Collin Charpentier, St. Mary
2nd Hunter Vice, Iberia
3rd Hunter Vice, Iberia
4th Victoria Stelly, Lafayette
5th Rachel LeBlanc, St. Mary

Solid Senior Doe
1st Collin Charpentier, St. Mary
2nd Kodie Stelly, Iberia
3rd Victoria Stelly, Lafayette

Broken Junior Doe
1st Collin Charpentier, St. Mary
2nd Kolby Presley, St. Mary
3rd Trace Presley, St. Mary
4th Rachel LeBlanc, St. Mary

Junior Solid Doe
1st Kodie stelly, Iberia
2nd Collin Charpentier, St. Mary

Netherland Dwarf
Best of Breed
Megan Simon, Lafayette (Senior Buck)

Best Opposite of Breed
Trace Presley, St. Mary (Junior Doe)

Senior Buck
1st Megan Simon, Lafayette
2nd Ashli Gachassin, St. Martin
3rd Megan Simon, Lafayette
4th Megan Simon, Lafayette

Senior Doe
1st Trace Presley, St. Mary
2nd Ashli Gachassin, St. Martin

Junior Doe
1st Trace Presley, St. Mary

Mini Rex
Best of Breed
Matthew Gardemal, St. Martin
(Senior Buck)

Best Opposite of Breed
Matthew Gardemal, St. Martin
(Junior Doe)

Senior Buck
1st Matthew Gardemal, St. Martin
2nd Grant Simmons, St. Martin

Junior Buck
1st Matthew Gardemal, St. Martin

Senior Doe
1st Sebastian Jenkins, Iberia
2nd Shelby Thibodeaux, St. Mary

Junior Doe
1st Matthew Gardemal, St. Martin
2nd Trace Presley, St. Mary
3rd Scott Price, St. Mary

NEW ZEALAND
Best of Breed
Raven Gahn, St. Mary (Senior Buck)

SATIN
Senior Buck
1st Raven Gahn, St. Mary

Best of Breed
Ravin Gahn, St. Mary (Intermediate Doe)
Intermediate Doe
1st Raven Gahn, St. Mary

ANY OTHER FANCY PUREBRED
Best of Breed
Drake Mogerman, Iberia (Junior Doe)

Best Opposite of Breed
Drake Mogerman, Iberia (Junior Buck)

Senior Buck
1st Stefani Barras, Iberia

Junior Buck
1st Drake Mogerman, Iberia

Junior Doe
1st Drake Mogerman, Iberia
2nd Drake Mogerman, Iberia

CROSSBREED
Best of Breed
MaKayla Simoneaux, St. Marin
(Senior Doe)

Senior Doe
1st MaKayla Simoneaux, St. Martin


Rate This Article:

Have a question or comment about the information on this page?

Innovate . Educate . Improve Lives

The LSU AgCenter and the LSU College of Agriculture

Top