text version
Scholarship Winners
 more...>4-H Foundation>Scholarships>Scholarship Winners>

2012 Scholarship Winners

Winners of the 2012 Louisiana 4-H Foundation Scholarships

Carl and Beulah Baldridge Memorial Scholarship

Jordan Guidry, St. Martin

Bruce Flint Memorial Scholarship

Bryson Belaire, Evangeline



Gloria Perkins Memorial Scholarship

Morgan Richard, Jeff Davis



Terril D. Faul Scholarship

Leah Broussard, Vermilion



Gerry Lane Enterprises Scholarship

Austin Bordelon, Avoyelles



A.P. And Beryl Parham Memorial Scholarship

Michelle Bourgeois, St. Charles



C.J. Naquin Scholarship

Laura Couvillon, Vermiion



Larry dela Bretonne Scholarship

Nathan Vercher, Bossier



Cliff Williams Memorial Scholarship

Catherine Brister, Rapides



McCrory Family Scholarship

Jacqueline McCarthy, Iberia



Lod Cook Scholarship

Abigail Daire, Evangeline



Ruth Johnson Memorial Scholarship

Keisha Marceaux, Vermilion



Jason McClaran Scholarship

Ariel Bergeron, Terrebonne



Troy A. Menard Memorial Scholarship

Hanna Simon, Vermilion



Dr. and Mrs. Edward W. Gassie Scholarship

Kylie Sharp, Tangipahoa



Larry T. Brock Memorial Scholarship

Grant Darden, St. Marty



Lee Berwick Scholarship

Joshua Scott, Tangipahoa



Mark E. Bonner Scholarship

Corissa Blount, Livingston



Joseph and Malvina Lamendola Scholarship

Benton Troxclair, Lafourche



H.C. Sanders Scholarship

Sherry Higgins, St. Mary



Daniel Fontenot Scholarship

Sarah Use’, Terrebonne



Joe Walters Family Scholarship

Tiffany Barnhart, Rapides



Joe Barrett Memorial Scholarship

Daniel Wendt, Livingston





La. 4-H Foundation

Jake Vidrine, Acadia



Lacy Falke, Allen



Whitney Bell, Ascension



LaShawn Carter, Assumption



Randall Canal, Avoyelles



Kyle Townsley, Beauregard



Danaleray Pepper, Bienville



Christopher Cates, Bossier



Mary Strobel, Caddo



Garrett Davis, Calcasieu



Avery Johnson, Caldwell



Meagan Johnson, Cameron



Erica Cater, Catahoula



Ashley Graham, Claiborne



Kayla Grimmett, Concordia



Abbie Woods, DeSoto



Brook Martin, East Baton Rouge



Robert Fusilier, Evangeline



Kaitlyn Bingham, Franklin



Marcus Smith, Iberia



Julia Comeaux, Iberville



Nicholas Walker, Jackson



Joel Byrne, Jefferson Davis



Saida Granzio, Jefferson



Ann Perret, Lafayette



Andrew Roussell, Lafourche



Daniel Ross, LaSalle,



Garielle Dupree, Lincoln



Carsyn Harris, Livingston



Kristin Swain, Morehouse



Haley LaCaze, Nachitoches



Olivia Boudreaux, Plaquemines



Ja’Cobi Simon, Pointe Coupee



Rebecca Beers, Rapides



George McLemore, Red River



Katelyn Kight, Richland



Courtney Branam, Sabine



Channing Reis, St. Bernard



Leah Alday, St. Charles



Hannah Guidry, St. James



Sarah Morrow, St. Landry



Leigh Hebert, St. Martin



Grant Darden, St. Mary



Zachary Barry, St. Tammany



Joshua Scott, Tangipahoa



Alphonse Coco, Tensas



Peyton Beattie, Terrebonne



Hannah Simon , Vermilion



Angela Oritz, Vernon



Emily Wedgeworth, Webster



LeeAnn Copes, West Carroll



Jeremy Dixon, West Feliciana



Kate Shirley, Winn



Hilda D. Williams and Vardaman Williams, Jr. Scholarship

Ellen Bairnsfather, Concordia



American Legion Scholarship

Colleen Manuel, Cameron



Ken and Mary Beatty Memorial Scholarship

Emily Wedgeworth, Webster



Beauregard CattleWomen Scholarship

Tryon Williams, Vernon



Sydney E. Wood Memorial Scholarship

Kaleb Roussel, St. James



Charles Fuselier Scholarship

Jordan Guidry, St. Martin



Holbern “Bot” Burch Memorial Scholarship

Brooke Crain, Washington





Last Updated: 7/16/2013 8:25:34 AM

Have a question or comment about the information on this page?
Click here to contact us.