text version
Scholarship Winners
 more...>4-H Foundation>Scholarships>Scholarship Winners>

2011 Scholarship Winners

Winners of the 2011 Louisiana 4-H Foundation Scholarships


Carl and Beulah Baldridge Memorial Scholarship
Alexander Talberg, Grant

Bruce Flint Memorial Scholarship
Wesley Hayes, Allen

Gloria Perkins Memorial Scholarship
Daniel McFarland, Caddo

Terril D. Faul Scholarship
Cody Hood, Assumption

Gerry Lane Enterprises Scholarship
Hannah Miller, Acadia

A.P. And Beryl Parham Memorial Scholarship
Amanda Wolff, East Baton Rouge

C.J. Naquin Scholarship
Shelbi Graft, West Baton Rouge

Larry dela Bretonne Scholarship
Steffan McBride, Acadia

Cliff Williams Memorial Scholarship
Jonathan Thibeaux, Lafayette

McCrory Family Scholarship
Christine Schexnayder, St. James

Lod Cook Scholarship
Maggie Brakeville, Bossier

Ruth Johnson Memorial Scholarship
Chelsie Luquette, Vermilion

Jason McClaran Scholarship
No eligible applicants

Troy A. Menard Memorial Scholarship
Kristen Morrison, Vernon

Dr. and Mrs. Edward W. Gassie Scholarship
Gabe Stelly, St. Landry

Lee Berwick Scholarship
Katherine Rashall, Caddo

Mark E. Bonner Scholarship
Katherine Domas, Lafayette

Joseph and Malvina Lamendola Scholarship
Robert Burkhardt, St. Martin

H.C. Sanders Scholarship
Lauren Jordan, DeSoto

Daniel Fontenot Scholarship
Renee’ Picou, Livingston

La. 4-H Foundation Scholarship
Bethany Gilbert, Acadia
Wesley Hayes, Allen
Joy Semien, Ascension
Karen Bergeron, Assumption
Lauren Ducote, Avoyelles
Brittany Michael, Beauregard
Tanya Griffith, Bienville
Wendy Alderman, Bossier
Codi Cummings, Caddo
Morgan Smith, Calcasieu
Jade Pilcher, Caldwell
Javen Little, Cameron
Jessica Edwards, Catahoula
Condarius Winzer, Claiborne
Alex Thomas, Concordia
Taylor Cunningham, DeSoto
Amanda Wolff, East Baton Rouge
Kaylen Fontenot, Evangeline
Jaymee McFarland, Grant
Taylor Romero, Iberia
Megan Duhon, Jefferson Davis
Brittany Landry, Jefferson
Symphony Malveaux, Lafayette
Sarah Guidry, Lafourche
Maya Smith, LaSalle,
Jessica Brunston, Lincoln
Renee’ Picou, Livingston
Dana Rinicker, Madison
Denise Bowe, Morehouse
Abi Yount, Nachitoches
Chelsea Ingraham, Plaquemines
Monica Debetaz, Pointe Coupee
Katerina Fuqua, Rapides
Dori Ammons, Red River
Victoria Arnold, Sabine
William Schehr, St. Bernard
George Hill, St. Charles
Christine Schexnayder, St. James
Gabe Stelly, St. Landry
Codey Angelle, St. Martin
Michelle LeBlanc, St. Mary
Daniel Thompson, St. Tammany
Bryanne Millet, Tangipahoa
Daniel Adams, Tensas
Riley Lirette, Terrebonne
Caitlin Lowery, Union
Hillarie Hebert, Vermilion
Krista Sesvold, Vernon
Clinton Stogner, Washington
Matthew Tucker, Webster
Deanna Jason, West Baton Rouge
Emily Copes, West Carroll
Summer Alsadi, West Feliciana
Bryan Bartor, Winn

Hilda D. Williams and Vardaman Williams, Jr. Scholarship
Sydney Williams, Vernon

American Legion Scholarship
Ethan Boudreaux, Iberia

Ken and Mary Beatty Memorial Scholarship
Kayla Hullaby, Bienville

Beauregard CattleWomen Scholarship
Emily Manuel, Beauregard

Sydney E. Wood Memorial Scholarship
Sydney Kliebert, St. James

Charles Fuselier Scholarship
Robert Burkhardt, St. Martin

Holbern “Bot” Burch Memorial Scholarship
Mindy Posey, Washington

Scotty Moore Memorial Scholarship
Maggie Brakeville, Bossier



Last Updated: 6/21/2012 10:15:08 AM

Have a question or comment about the information on this page?
Click here to contact us.