text version
Scholarship Winners
 more...>4-H Foundation>Scholarships>Scholarship Winners>

2010 Scholarship Winners

Winners of the 2010 Louisiana 4-H Foundation Scholarships

Bruce Flint Scholarship
Guy “Micah” Patout, Iberia

Carl and Beulah Baldridge Scholarship
Austin Mouton, Vermilion

Gloria Perkins Scholarship
Brooke Prather, St. Landry

Terril D. Faul Scholarship
Kelli Cantu, St. Martin

Gerry Lane Enterprises Scholarship
Brittany Doise, Jefferson Davis

C.J. Naquin Scholarship
Alyssa Watkins, Jefferson Davis

A.P. And Beryl Parham Memorial Scholarship
Nathan Ross, LaSalle

Larry dela Bretonne Scholarship
Kasie Dugas, Lafayette

Cliff Williams Memorial Scholarship
Andrew Leblanc, Iberia

McCrory Family Scholarship
Taylor Chargois, Calcasieu

Lod Cook Scholarship
Alex Leblanc, Vermilion

Ruth Johnson Scholarship
Brandon Guillory, Calcasieu

Jason McClaran Scholarship
Rachel Brown, Jeff Davis

Troy A. Menard Scholarship
Nicholas Broussard, Vermilion

Edward W. Gassie Scholarship
Sarah Zaunbrecher, Vermilion

Lee Berwick Scholarship
Nathan Hicks, Union

Mark E. Bonner Scholarship
Brittany Babineaux, Ascension

Joseph and Malvina Lamendola Scholarship
Ridge Miguez, Iberia

H.C. Sanders Scholarship
Karl Simon, Lafayette

Daniel Fontenot Scholarship
Mary Colligan, Acadia

LSU Baton Rouge Scholarships
Joseph DeVillier, Acadia

Arielle Sutton, Ascension

Tyler Braud, Ascension

Derek Fairchild, East Baton Rouge

Lynzi Vaughn, Iberville

Amanda Barry, Lafayette

Ann Clark, Lafayette

Conrad Cable, Union

La. 4-H Foundation

Mary Colligan, Acadia

Jessica Falke, Allen

Brittany Babineaux, Ascension

Milton Daigle, Assumption

Kaylee Beaubouef, Avoyelles

Karlee Farris, Beauregard

Olivia Pepper, Bienville

Caroline Rossi, Caddo

Anna Espey, Calcasieu

Andrew Sherman, Caldwell

Amber Traham, Cameron

Angela Book, Catahoula

Tiera Harris, Claiborne

Kenneth Crum, Concordia

Betsy Woods, DeSoto

Amanda Quinn, East Baton Rouge

Meyesha Holliday, East Feliciana

Sarah Fontenot, Evangeline

Taylor Carraway, Franklin

Ian Guillotte, Iberia

Jessica Granier, Iberville

Dillon Richard, Jefferson Davis

Andres Faili, Jefferson

Emily Desormeaux, Lafayette

Jamie Hebert, Lafourche

Alanna Hailey, LaSalle,

Lacie Johnson, Lincoln

Laura Blount, Livingston

Joy Sims, Madison

Adrianna Wohletz, Nachitoches

Matthew Scarabin, Plaquemines

Alanna Williams, Pointe Coupee

Casey Moses, Rapides

George Fuller, Richland

Julie Barrios, Sabine

Clarissa Guidry, St. James

Brooke Prather, St. Landry

Aja Holcomb, St. Martin

Rose Mary Duchane, St. Mary

Jacob Barry, St. Tammany

Scarlett Splane, St. Tammany

Emily Arceneaux, Tensas

Cindy Edwards, Terrebonne

Dana Bennett, Union

Sarah Zaunbrecher, Vermilion

Caleb Minion, Vernon

Taylor Schilling, Washington

Joshua Dragland, Webster

Katelyn Robillard, West Baton Rouge

Seth Strong, West Carroll

Victoria Hines, West Feliciana

Thomas Horne, Winn

Hilda D. Williams and Vardaman Williams, Jr. Scholarship
Julie Barrios, Sabine

American Legion Scholarship
Kristen Davis, Calcasieu

Beatty Memorial Scholarship
Olivia Pepper, Bienville

Charles Fuselier Scholarship
Jules Guidry, St. Martin



Last Updated: 1/5/2012 7:57:41 AM

Have a question or comment about the information on this page?
Click here to contact us.