text version
Scholarship Winners
 more...>4-H Foundation>Scholarships>Scholarship Winners>

Scholarship Winners

Winners of the 2014 Louisiana 4-H Foundation Scholarships

click HERE for pictures


Carl and Beulah Baldridge Memorial Scholarship
Austin Gaspard, Vermillion Parish

Bruce Flint Memorial Scholarship
Elizabeth Hall, Rapides Parish

Gloria Perkins Memorial Scholarship
Summer Underwood, Livingston Parish

Terril D. Faul Scholarship
Anne LeBlanc, Vermilion

Gerry Lane Enterprises Scholarship
Florencia Scaglia, Iberia Parish

A.P.
And Beryl Parham Memorial Scholarship
Tommy Renick, Caddo Parish

C.J. Naquin Scholarship
Darby Rowland, Lincoln Parish

Larry De La Bretonne, Jr.  Memorial Scholarship
Micah Denesse, Plaquemines Parish

Cliff Williams Memorial Scholarship
Sarah Head, Tensas Parish

McCrory Family Scholarship
Michaela McBride, Tangipahoa Parish

Lod Cook Scholarship
McKenna Jenkins, Tangipahoa

Ruth Johnson Memorial Scholarship
John Seguin, Livingston Parish

Jason McClaran Scholarship
Madeline LeBlanc, Iberville Parish

Troy A. Menard Memorial Scholarship
Aubrey Simmons, Lincoln Parish

Dr. and Mrs. Edward W. Gassie Scholarship
Ardhyn Parks, Evangeline Parish

Lee Berwick Scholarship
Kealy Stell, Lafayette Parish

Mark H. Bonner Scholarship
Rachel Dickson, Natchitoches Parish

Larry T. Brock memorial Scholarship
Mackenzie Scriber, Claiborne Parish

Joseph and Malvina Lamendola Scholarship
Victoria Stryker, Iberia Parish

H.C. Sanders Scholarship
Emily Boswell, Allen Parish

Daniel Fontenot Scholarship
Brooklyn Regan, Acadia Parish

La. 4-H Foundation Scholarship
Zachary Wright, Acadia Parish
Alanna Falke, Allen Parish
Jamee Rogers, Ascension Parish
Charles Daigle, Assumption Parish
Marlee Tuma, Avoyelles Parish
Rebecca Harris, Beauregard Parish
Mechiala Hampton, Bienville Parish
Le'Kayla Smith, Bossier Parish
Levi Brown, Caddo Parish
Katheryn Daniels, Calcasieu Parish
Krista Weems, Caldwell Parish
Jarrett Nunez, Cameron Parish
Emilee Smith, Catahoula Parish
Mackenzie Scriber, Claiborne Parish
Xavier Bell, Concordia Parish
Emily Fulton, DeSoto Parish
Alante Jackson, East Baton Rouge Parish
Courtney Gardner, East Feliciana Parish
Ardhyn Parks, Evangeline Parish
Jonah Blackwell, Franklin Parish
Tyson Chastant, Iberia Parish
Marie Comeaux, Iberville Parish
Andrea Gates, Jackson Parish
Laura Melancon, Jefferson Parish
Kaitlyn Meyer, Jefferson Davis Parish
Nina Hoffpauir, Lafayette Parish
Courtney Troxclair, Lafourche Parish
Rachel Cowell, Lincoln Parish
Catherine Rutherford, Livingston Parish
Agape Skinner, Madison Parish
Nicole Torres, Natchitoches Parish
Benjamin Owens, Ouachita Parish
Micah Denesse, Plaquemines Parish
Rebecca Pearce, Pointe Coupee Parish
Alyssa Lloid, Rapides Parish
Trinity Burns, Richland Parish
Kelcy Sandel, Sabine Parish
Dano Miller, St. Bernard Parish
Kiara Hall, St. Charles Parish
Rebekah Taylor, St. James Parish
April Stelly, St. Landry Parish
Hunter Tauzin, St. Martin Parish
Dustin Rogers, St. Mary Parish
Wendy Varisco, St. Tammany Parish
Brittany Flynn, Tangipahoa Parish
Emily Adams, Tensas Parish
Brianne Burgess, Terrebonne Parish
Bethany Rhodes, Union Parish
Emma Noel, Vermilion Parish
Rachel Reese, Vernon Parish
Kamerhon Moses, Washington Parish
Allie Morgan, Webster Parish
Beau Navarre, West Baton Rouge Parish
Candace Copeland, West Carroll Parish
Sarah Nunnery, West Feliciana Parish
William Jones, Winn Parish

Hilda D. Williams and Vardaman Williams, Jr. Scholarship
Tyler Roberts, Natchitoches Parish

American Legion Scholarship
Xavier Bell, Concordia Parish

Ken and Mary Beatty Memorial Scholarship
Allie Morgan, Webster Parish 

Beauregard CattleWomen Scholarship
Callie Crain, Beauregard Parish

Lyle Bayle Memorial Scholarship
Allie Doise, Jefferson davis Parish

Louis Mouch Memorial Scholarship
Beau Navarre, West Baton Rouge Parish

Joe Walters Family Scholarship
Peter McQuene, Desoto Parish

Joe Barrett Memorial Scholarship
Mitchell Miles, Winn Parish

Last Updated: 11/6/2014 1:16:12 PM