text version
Scholarship Winners
 more...>4-H Foundation>Scholarships>Scholarship Winners>

2013 Scholarship Winners

Winners of the 2013 Louisiana 4-H Foundation Scholarships

click HERE for pictures


Carl and Beulah Baldridge Memorial Scholarship
Brandy Milliaman, Iberia Parish

Bruce Flint Memorial Scholarship
Colton Madden, Bossier

Gloria Perkins Memorial Scholarship
Connor Crain, St. Tammany

Terril D. Faul Scholarship
Wade Morrison, Vermilion

Gerry Lane Enterprises Scholarship
Hailey Johnson, Acadia

A.P.
And Beryl Parham Memorial Scholarship
Russ Sonnier, Jefferson

C.J. Naquin Scholarship
Michaela Herpin, Vermilion Parish
Larry dela Bretonne Scholarship

Cliff Williams Memorial Scholarship
Shawn Fox, Ascension

McCrory Family Scholarship
Zachary Dupuis, St. Martin

Lod Cook Scholarship
Baily LeBato,Vernon

Ruth Johnson Memorial Scholarship
Brittany Domingue, Acadia

Jason McClaran Scholarship
Madalyn Pousson, Jeff Davis

Troy A. Menard Memorial Scholarship
Hannah Crnkovic

Dr. and Mrs. Edward W. Gassie Scholarship
Rena Yount, Natchitoches

Lee Berwick Scholarship
Emily Simon, Vemilion

Mark E. Bonner Scholarship
Megan Simon, Vermilion

Larry T. Brock memorial Scholarship
Kristen Smith, St. Mary

Joseph and Malvina Lamendola Scholarship
Peyton Landry, St. Mary

H.C. Sanders Scholarship
Cassidy Sonnier, Calcasieu

Daniel Fontenot Scholarship
Gabriella Darden, St. Mary

La. 4-H Foundation Scholarship
Elizabeth Dartez, Acadia
Matthew Allison, Allen
Lindsey Fryoux, Ascension
Mallory Crochet, Assumption
Johnny Thevis, Avoyelles
Shana Martin, Beauregard
Sarah McCoy, Bienville
Colton Madden, Bossier
Brittany Rushing, Caddo
Kane Vest, Caddo
Jensen Bertrand, Cameron
Oran Tubre, Catahoula
Jesse Clements, Cliaborne
Kayleigh Jowers, Concordia
Gregory Simmons, Desoto
Ashley McDowell, East Baton Rouge
Brady Brian, East Feliciana
Ryan Eastin, Evangeline
Amanda Johnston, Franklin
Olivia Barfield, Grant
Robert Lancon, Iberia
Cecilia Borne, Jefferson
Maggie Mott, Jefferson Davis
Brandon Dale, Lafayette
Amber Ledet, Lafource
Hannah Tinsley, Lincoln
Stacy Devall, Livingston
Johnny Mertens, Natchitoches
Jamie McKeever, Ouachita
Samantha Graham, Plaquemins
Trey Nelson, Pointe Coupee
Roxanne Paul, Rapides
Chimera Stewart, Red River
Lincoln Pierce, Sabine
Ursula St. Romain, St. Bernard
Mary Johns, St. Charles
Mason Matirne, St. James
Tatyana, Smith, St. John
CaitlinSoileau, St. Landry
Hannah Martin, St. Martin
Peyton Landry, St. Mary
Conner Crain, St. Tammany
Kalie Beckers, Tangipahoa
Melanie Netterville, Tensas
Joseph Edwards, Terrebone
Taylor Burns, Union
Katie Simon, Vermillion
Katherine Phillips, Vernon
Cheyenne Fornea, Washington
Tanqueneisha Williams, Webster
Ashley Schexnider, West Baton Rouge
Haley Plunkett, West Carroll
Christopher Dixon, West Feliciana
Brady Kepper, Winn

Hilda D. Williams and Vardaman Williams, Jr. Scholarship
Lincoln Pierce, Sabine

American Legion Scholarship
Stacey Devall, Livingston

Ken and Mary Beatty Memorial Scholarship
Mikaela Carender, Webster

Beauregard CattleWomen Scholarship
Zachary Brady, Beauregard

Sydney E. Wood Memorial Scholarship
Emma Waguespack, St. James

Charles Fuselier Scholarship
Zachary Dupuis,St. Martin

Holbern “Bot” Burch Memorial Scholarship

Scotty Moore Memorial Scholarship
Alexandra Saur

Last Updated: 10/7/2013 10:42:05 AM